Championships > WALL OF FAME > 2016Winners

2016 Winners

Event Player Name Prize Package
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - OCTOBER 2015 - 1/10/16  
1st) Galen Bullock (West Chester, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Lew Hertzog (Royersford, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize
3rd) Darci Haun (Yardley, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Nancy Wallman (Baltimore, MD) Diamond Card
5th) Gary O'Leary (Langhorne, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Mary Stoudt (Nazareth, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Garry Stoudt (Nazareth, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Scott Barber (Royersford, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Jim Hickman (Baldwin, MD) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Jim Hickman (Baldwin, MD) RC GEAR PACKAGE
     
TRIPLE PLAY ONLINE SATELLITE #2 - 1/16/16  
1st) Scott Heath (Pottstown, PA) $350.00
2nd) Sarah Kirby (King of Prussia, PA) $175.00
3rd) Justin Barber (Manheim, PA) $125.00
4th) Fritz Barnes (Parts Unknown, NC) $100.00
5th) Khalik James (Phila, PA) $75.00
6th) Wave Mosher (Mount Joy, PA) $50.00
7th) Darci Haun (Yardley, PA) $35.00
8th) Keith Swango (Ewing, NJ) RC Tote and Diamond Card
9th) Dee Kelly (Levittown, PA) Diamond Card
10th Allison Cosgrove (Langhorne, PA) Diamond Card
11th) Stephen Marcus (Middletown, DE) Diamond Card
12th) Bill Wexler (Huntington Valley, PA) Diamond Card
13th) Sue Barr-Shephard (Ridley Park, PA) Diamond Card
14th) Betty Roberts (Allentown, PA) Diamond Card
15th) Steve Rook (Collegeville, PA) Diamond Card
16th) Vickie Dixon (York, PA) Diamond Card
17th) Donald Thompson (Fairless Hills, PA) Diamond Card
18th) Ken Robinson (Perry Hall, MD) Diamond Card
19th) Paula Beahm (Freemansburg, PA) Diamond Card
20th) Bob Capitani (Bear, DE) Diamond Card
     
     
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - NOVEMBER 2015 -1/31/16  
1st) Chris Short (Conshohocken, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Rose Samara (East Norriton, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Paul Heinemann (Trenton, NJ) Diamond Card
4th) Stephen Marcus (Middletown, DE) Diamond Card
5th) Gerry Chemerys (Roslyn, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Allison Cosgrove (Langhorne, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Dave Hoffmaster (Phoenixville, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Leslie Meisel (Blue Bell, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Nancy Wallman (Baltimore, MD) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Jim Hickman (Baldwin, MD) RC GEAR PACKAGE
     
TRIPLE PLAY ONLINE SATELLITE #3 - 2/13/16  
1st) James Toner (Berwyn, PA) $400.00
2nd) Chuck Mason (Quakertown, PA) $200.00
3rd) Sarah Kirby (King of Prussia, PA) $150.00
4th) Ronald Jones (Hellertown, PA) $125.00
5th) Chris Short (Conshohocken, PA) $100.00
6th) Ashley Amoroso (Langhorne, PA) $75.00
7th) Kathy Benischeck (Phila, PA) $50.00
8th) Mark Lewis (Pottstown, PA) RC Tote and Diamond Card
9th) Amir Barakati (Wyomissing, PA) Diamond Card
10th John Majewski (Baltimore, MD) Diamond Card
11th) Wave Mosher (MT Joy, PA) Diamond Card
12th) Robert Burns (Doylestown, PA) Diamond Card
13th) Rose Campbell (Exton, PA) Diamond Card
14th) Terry Falcone (Warminster, PA) Diamond Card
15th) Darci Haun (Yardley, PA) Diamond Card
16th) Vickie Dixon (York ,PA) Diamond Card
17th) Jeff Gaynor (Creamery, PA) Diamond Card
18th) Darin Groff (Lititz, PA) Diamond Card
19th) John Gowder (Horsham, PA) Diamond Card
20th) Scott Sterner (Lancaster, PA) Diamond Card
21st) Joe Sotera (Pottstown, PA) Diamond Card
22nd) Monica Walters (N Catasauqua, PA) Diamond Card
23rd) Donna Jaloway (Maple Shade, NJ) Diamond Card
24th) Jeff Iredell (Pottstown, PA) Diamond Card
25th) Wayne Phillips (Warminster, PA) Diamond Card
     
     
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - DECEMBER 2015 - 2/21/16  
1st) Stephen Reazor (West Reading, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Sue Barr-Shephard (Ridley Park, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Brenda Cohen (Philadelphia, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Donna Jaloway (Maple Shade, NJ) Diamond Card
5th) James Fawcett (Reading, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Jimmy Hickman (Baldwin, MD) Diamond Card
7th) Ken Robinson (Perry Hall, MD) Diamond Card
8th) Paul Zumoff (Huntingdon Valley, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Rosemaria Samara (East Norriton, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Jim Hickman (Baldwin, MD) RC GEAR PACKAGE
     
     
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - JANUARY 2016 - 4/3/2016  
1st) Margaret Griffin (Newportville, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) James Fawcett (Reading, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Kyle Matschke (Pottstown, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Paul Zumoff (Huntingdon Valley, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Ashley Amoroso (Langhorne, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Wayne Phillips (Warminster, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Stephen Marcus (Middletown, DE) Diamond Card
8th) Jim Hickman (Baldwin, MD) Diamond Card
9th) June Zumoff (Huntingdon Valley, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Stephen Marcus (Middletown, DE) RC GEAR PACKAGE
     
     
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - FEBRUARY 2016 - 5/1/2016  
1st) Frank Palumbo  (Norristown, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Jamie Buyer  (Holland, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) John Benischeck  (Phila, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Joe Sotera  (Pottstown, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Meg Griffin  (Newportville, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Vickie Dixon  (York, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Ashley Amoroso  (Langhorne, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Joanne Thompson  (Fairless Hills, PA) Diamond Card
9th) G Scott Barber  (Boyersford, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Gerry Chemerys (Roslyn, PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE
     
     
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - MARCH 2016 - 5/15/2016  
1st) Leslie Meisel  (Blue Bell, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Phil Martin  (Easton, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Ken Brown  (East Norriton, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Dave Hoffmaster  (Phoenixville, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Alan Baroff  (King of Prussia, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Monica Walters  (North Catasauqua, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Rose Samara  (East Norriton, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Gerry Chemerys  (Roslyn, PA) Diamond Card
9th) James Brown Jr  (Phoenixville, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN G Scott Barber  (Boyersford, PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE
     
     
$5000 PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP - SEASON 24 - May 22, 2016
1st) Ni-Kesha Bowman (Elkins Park, PA)  $1,500.00 & Trophy 
2nd) Louis Stricoff (Havertown, PA) $1,000.00
3rd) Andrew Eaton (Temple, PA) $750.00
4th) Georgetta Fincher (Baltimore, MD) $525.00
5th) Michael Heffner (Bethlehem, PA) $375.00
6th) Joel Demeter (Emmaus, PA) $275.00
7th) David Gunther (Baltimore, MD) $200.00
8th) Lucille Riffas (Lumberton, NJ) $150.00
9th) William Einhorn (Collegeville, PA) $125.00
10th) Michael Sauber (Blue Bell, PA) $100.00
     
     
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - APRIL 2016 - 6/6/12  
1st) Joe Sotera (Pottstown, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Jeff Iredell (Pottstown, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Anthony Meyer (Phila, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Trish Jackomin (Phoenixville, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Mike Klingerman (Easton, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Chris Short (Conshohocken, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Darci Haun (Yardley, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Vickie Dixon  (York, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Carol Sommer (Trevose, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN James Brown Jr  (Phoenixville, PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE
   
   
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - MAY 2016 - 7/10/2016  
1st) Stephen Marcus (Middletown, DE) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Norm Oxenberg (Levittown, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Carol Moyer (Levittown, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Garry Stoudt (Nazareth, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Shelly Shore (Plymouth Meeting, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Rose Samara (East Norriton, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Steven Arena (Lewisberry, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Chris Short (Conshohocken, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Wayne Phillips (Warminster, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN James Brown Jr  (Phoenixville, PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE
   
   
SNOWMAN TEAM SATELLITE - 7/31/16  
1st) Frank McDonald & Tami McLaughlin $750.00 & Trophies
2nd) Justin Barber & Jared Fortna $400.00
3rd) Kristen Arena & Steven Arena $300.00
4th) Fred Hengst & Marlene Hengst $200.00
5th) Monica Walters & Rick Walters $150.00
6th) Azar Panah & Amir Barakati $100.00
7th) Jim McDowell & John Pier $80.00
8th) Darrin Winters & Lew Stauffer $60.00
9th) Ashley Amoroso & Andy Amoroso $50.00
10TH Dan Pearson & Sue Cannon Diamond Card
11th) Dan Stewart & Jeff Iredell Diamond Card
12th) Stephanie Keefer & Tanja Jumper Diamond Card
13th) Sandy Hackman & Lennie Hackman Diamond Card
14th) Kayla Pagan & Danny Santiago Diamond Card
15th) Mike Sagel & Rich Schnure Diamond Card
BONUS Lew Stauffer BPO $100K SEAT
BONUS Kristen Arena   BPO $100K SEAT
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - JUNE 2016 - 8/14/2016  
1st) Chris Short (Conshohocken, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Will Einhorn (Collegeville, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Louis Ifkovitch (Allentown, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Barbara Hickman (Baldwin, MD) Diamond Card
5th) Jamie Buyer  (Holland, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Steve Reazor (West Reading, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Garry Stoudt (Nazareth, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Dave Hoffmaster (Phoenixville, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Mary Stoudt (Nazareth, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Sonja Lynch (Boyertown, PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE
25TH SEASON CELEBRATION TOURNAMENT - 8/21/2016  
1st) Alan Baroff  (King of Prussia, PA) $775 | $100K Seat & BPO Travel
2nd) Georgetta Fincher (Baltimore, MD) $500 | $100K Seat
3rd) Wayne Phillips (Warminster, PA) $350 | $100K Seat
4th) Norm Oxenberg (Levittown, PA) $250 | $100K Seat
5th) Alan Smith (Harrisburg, PA) $175 | $100K Seat
6th) Joseph Petitte (Medford, NJ) $150 | $100K Seat
7th) Jeffrey Hall (Abington, PA) $125 | $100K Seat
8th) Evelyn Ankers (King of Prusssia, PA) $125 | $100K Seat
9th) Robert Hopperl (Phila, PA) $100 | $100K Seat
10TH Lynne Moyle (Linfield, PA) $100 | $100K Seat
11th) Joelle Gassen (Reading, PA) $100
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - JULY 2016 - 9/11/2016  
1st) Sue Barr-Shephard (Ridley Park, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) James Brown Jr  (King of Prussia, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Jean Szuchan (Harleysville, PA) Diamond Card
4th) George Korkus (Norristown, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Rose Samara (E Norriton, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Chris Short (Conshohocken, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Gerry Chemerys (Roslyn, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Phil Martin  (Easton, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Alan Baroff  (King of Prussia, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Garry Stoudt (Nazareth, PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - AUGUST 2016 - 10/9/2016  
1st) James Brown Jr (King of Prussia, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Stephen Marcus (Middletown, DE) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Stephen Reazor (West Reading, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Lennie Hackman (Allentown, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Joe Sotera (Pottstown, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Garry Stoudt (Nazareth, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Barb Cope (Horsham, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Scott Kuffel (King of Prussia, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Louis Ifkovitch (Allentown, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Steve Fitzsimmons (North Wales, PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE
$5000 PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP - SEASON 25 - Oct 23, 2016
1st) John Dowling Sr (Kennett Sqr, PA)  $1,500.00 & Trophy 
2nd) George Rosenfeld (Shillington, PA) $1,000.00
3rd) Corey Staples (Levittown, PA) $750.00
4th) Victoria Dixon (York, PA) $525.00
5th) Michael Klingerman (Easton, PA) $375.00
6th) John Majewski (Baltimore, MD) $275.00
7th) June Zumoff (Huntingdon Valley, PA) $200.00
8th) Stuart Wilsker (Bala Cynwyd, PA) $150.00
9th) John Odell (Malvern, PA) $125.00
10th) Thaddeus Ploszaj (Cinnaminson, NJ) $100.00
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - SEPTEMBER 2016 - 11/20/2016  
1st) Tamara McLaughlin (Norristown, PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Louis Ifkovitch (Allentown, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Joel Demeter (Emmaus, PA) Diamond Card
4th) William Haring (Blandon, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Nancy Wallman (Baltimore, MD) Diamond Card
6th) Paul Zumoff (Huntingdon Valley, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Dorothy Peters (Levittown, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Stephen Marcus (Middletown, DE) Diamond Card
9th) Dee Kelly (Levittown, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Jimmy Hickman (Baldwin, MD) RC GEAR PACKAGE
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - OCTOBER 2016 - 12/11/2016  
1st) Jim Hickman (Baldwin, MD) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Anthony Meyer (Phila, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Darci Haun (Yardley, PA) Diamond Card
4th) Reese Rankin (Wernersville, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Dave Hoffmaster (Phoenixville, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Norm Oxenberg (Levittown, PA) Diamond Card
7th) Betty Roberts (Allentown, PA) Diamond Card
8th) Steve Reazor (West Reading, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Paul Zumoff (Huntingdon Valley, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN G Scott Barber  (Boyersford, PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE
Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC
Home   |   Bonus Promotions