Riverchasers Latest News

REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS | WIN BPO $100K DAY1A SEATS

Nov 1

Written by:
11/1/2017 12:56 PM  RssIcon

 


QUALIFIED PLAYERS MUST RSVP PRIOR TO 11/17
PLEASE REVIEW INFORMATION BELOW

 
 
THE EVENT
ONLINE REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP: SEASON 27
To play, Qualified players must RSVP and compete online.  
The Top Seven Players each win a BPO Day1A Seat into the $100K East Coast Championship.
If winner already has a 1A Seat (12/9), it will be valid for reimbursement into Day1B (12/10). 

ELIGIBILITY
Players must have qualified during Season 27 to be eligible to compete.
This event has the same qualifying rules as the $5000 PCT Final: Season 27.

DETAILS
Sunday, November 19th, 2017
10:00am Start Time
10:30am Late Registration Ends.  If you have not logged in to the Online /Play

ONLINE POKER SITE
This event will be hosted on OUR OWN www.Riverchasers.com/PLAY Poker Site.
Please read the Login and RSVP account information below. 

GET YOUR SEAT AT THE VIRTUAL TABLE
*Once you have followed the RSVP instructions, we will apply the proper Regional Token to your /PLAY account.
*Anytime on Saturday 11/18 or Sunday 11/19 before the tournament, you must Login to the /PLAY site.
*Select the REGIONAL TOURNAMENT in the list of Tournaments.
*Click REGISTER. 
*Having the Regional Token applied to your account will allow you to Register. 

 
 
 
 


♠ RSVP PROCESS

Players must complete all steps by 11/17 in order to compete

Riverchasers Staff will not be available 11/18 or 11/19 to assist. 
If you would like to play, do not procrastinate!

(STEP 1 - VALIDATE YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY)

Verify Your name is on the Qualified Player List below.



(STEP 2 - CREATE OR VERIFY YOUR /PLAY ACCOUNT)

 Create -or- Verify your www.Riverchasers.com/PLAY Login Name and
your ability to login and access the online poker site.
If you have an account already, please make sure you can Login.
If you need an account, Create one now!


This is NOT THE SAME as your Riverchasers.com Membership Account.

You must provide your Login Name during RSVP and be able to login to your account in order to play.

CLICK HERE TO VISIT THE /PLAY ONLINE POKER SITE


(STEP 3 - RSVP to get your Token)

Click the RSVP NOW! Button below, fill in the 4 required fields of data, and submit. 



After all three steps are completed, Riverchasers will send you a confirmation email and award your Regional Token so that you may Register for the Tournament. 

GOOD LUCK AND HAVE FUN!

Contact us with any questions at PlayersMatter@Riverchasers.com

-The Riverchasers Team


f

 

REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

               
Name city state
Aaron Boas Lancaster PA
Aaron Holland Baltimore MD
Adam Dakin Fort Washington PA
Adam Delduca Lopatcong NJ
Adam Magargal Quakertown PA
Agnes "Dee" Kelly Levittown PA
Al Seraydarian Blue Bell PA
Alan Baroff King Of Prussia PA
Aldo Barovero Lansdale PA
Alexis Roman Blandon PA
Alice Dunsmore Levittown PA
Allen Harper Whitemarsh MD
Allison Cosgrove Langhorne PA
Amy Davidson Blandon PA
Andre Roden Baltimore MD
Andrea "Angie" Collins Southampton PA
Andrew Murray New Hope PA
Andrew Szamody King Of Prussia PA
Ann Young Sinking Spring PA
Anne Burns Norristown PA
Annette Korkus Jeffersonville PA
Anthony Delaney Norristown PA
Anthony Meyer King Of Prussia PA
Andrew Eaton Reading PA
Antoinette (Ant) Gentile Essex MD
Ashley Amoroso Langhorne PA
Ashley George Essex MD
Barbara Bichaylo Chalfont PA
Barbara Cope Horsham PA
Barbara Glasbrenner King Of Prussia PA
Barbara Hardesty Warminster PA
Barbara Hickman Baldwin MD
Barbara Walt Hatfield PA
Barry Barsel Solebury PA
Barry Rauenzahn Kutztown PA
Berlina Trapp Bethlehem PA
Beth Hamill Mont Clare PA
Betty Roberts Allentown PA
Bill Bowers Ardsley PA
Bill Mcgettigan Washington Crossing PA
Bill Monteleone Philadelphia Pa.
Bill Quinn Mountville PA
Bill Wexler Huntingdon Valley PA
Brenda Cohen Philadelphia PA
Brendan Heslin Warminster PA
Brent Cohen Philadelphia PA
Brent Spalter New Hope PA
Brett Millman Conshohcken PA
Brian Hartman Oley PA
Brian Irvin Pottstown PA
Brian Rice Lititz PA
Brian K Young Sinking Spring PA
Butch Keller Douglassville PA
Cameron Kinsey Philadelphia PA
Carl Perretta King Of Prussia PA
Carol Moyer Yardley PA
Carol (Cass) Guerassio Baltimore MD
Carrie Hugendubler Telford PA
Cathy Bailey Bethlehem PA
Cecile Ohare Essex MD
Cesar Glemsen Glenside PA
Charlene Lockhoff Plymouth Meeting PA
Charles Zalar Millsboro DE
Charles D Cocuzza Fleetwood PA
Chris Gorman Reading PA
Chris Mclaughlin Media PA
Chris Short Conshohocken PA
Chris Sites Shippensburg PA
Christian Hanson Limerick PA
Christian Ingram Flourtown PA
Christine Watson Lancaster PA
Christopher Hunt Levittown PA
Christopher Spayd Reading PA
Cindy Arasim Levittown PA
Clyde Sharik Ewing NJ
Colten Gundlach Lock Haven PA
Concetta Panzer Baltimore MD
Corey Staples Levittown PA
Corrina Verdieck Reading PA
Craig Smith Douglassville PA
Curtis Teele E Greenville PA
Curtis (Frank) Collins Middletown DE
Dale Mattison Narvon PA
Damoon (Donnie) Hosseinzadeh Drexel Hill PA
Dan Bocchino Newtown Square PA
Dan Spong Perkasie PA
Dan Vitilio Kingsville MD
Daniel Paek Elkins Park PA
Daniel Pearson Ardsley PA
Daniel Renzi Philadelphia PA
Daniel "Train" Stewart Limerick PA
Darci Haun Yardley PA
Darin Groff Lititz PA
Darin Wright Ephrata PA
Dave William Pottstown PA
David Boston Sellersville PA
David Brennan Newtown Square PA
David Dellamonica Ewing NJ
David Gatz Birdsboro PA
David Gunther Parkville MD
David Hoffmaster Phoenixville PA
David Wood North Wales PA
Deborah Murphy Baltimore MD
Denine Wish Ambler PA
Derek Spak Huntingdon Valley PA
Diane Cline Hummelstown PA
Donald Davis Reading PA
Donald Thompson Fairless Hills PA
Dondi Smeltzer Bellefonte PA
Donna Carabba Glenside PA
Donna Jaloway Maple Shade NJ
Dorothy Peters Levittown PA
Dorothy "Dotty" Bennett Hatfield PA
Doug Deuber Conshohocken PA
Douglass Howard Harrisburg PA
Dwight Frizen Elverson PA
E. Curt Lafollette Boyertown PA
Earl Caffrey Harleysville PA
Ed Chuck Gilbertsville PA
Ed Wisner Wernersville PA
Edwin Seyler (Unregistered) Unregistered
Ellen Qureshi Warrington PA
Elliott Dunner Washington Crossing PA
Eric Neiser Emmaus PA
Erika Gortler Lambertville NJ
Ethan Macgirr Jamison PA
Francis Doperak Jr, East Greenville PA
Francisco Porrini Newark DE
Frank Bucolo Colonia NJ
Frank Magdzinski Mt Laurel NJ
Frank Mcdonald Radnor PA
Frank Palumbo Norristown PA
Frank Snyder Ivyland PA
Fred Hengst Dover DE
Fred Marino Oreland PA
G.Scott Barber Royersford PA
Gale Griffiths Riegelsville PA
Galen Bullock West Chester PA
Garry Stoudt Nazareth PA
Gary Bennett New Hope PA
Gary Gardner Harrisburg PA
Gary Holland Oreland PA
Gary Probst Philadelphia PA
Gary Shafor Pottstown PA
George Holland Baltimore MD
George Korkus Norristown PA
George Rosso Morrisville PA
George Young Perry Hall MD
George Zikos New Hope PA
George N. Rosenfeld Shillington PA
Gerry Chemerys Roslyn PA
Gina Smith Collegeville PA
Greg Buczkiewicz Perkasie PA
Greg Harding Lititz PA
Gregory Gorman Warminster PA
Hank Faleski Allentown PA
Heather Huff Glenside PA
Henry Baxter Exton PA
Henry "Hank" Stenson Mohnton PA
Herbert (Steve) Dixon York PA
Hung Nguyen Trappe PA
Irwin Goldstein Wyomissing PA
J.Kenneth Brown East Norriton PA
Jack Corliss Quakertown PA
Jack Cronon Morrisville PA
Jacob Renner Souderton PA
James Bowser Allentown PA
James Dise Pottstown PA
James Fawcett Reading PA
James Hood Doylestown PA
James Ingram (Requires Update) Pottstown PA
James Ruane Bethlehem PA
James Toner Berwyn PA
James Woodward Paoli PA
James R. Brown.Jr. King Of Prussia PA
Jamie Buyer Holland PA
Jamie Naftzinger Reading PA
Janet Via Harrisburg PA
Jared Fortna Landisville PA
Jason Sprague Trenton NJ
Jasper.James Disanto Plymouth Meeting PA
Jayme Schaeffer Fleetwood PA
Jean Hansley Blue Bell PA
Jean G Szuchan Harleysville PA
Jeanette Hewitt Norristown PA
Jeanne Mattar New Hope PA
Jeff Gaynor Skippack PA
Jeff Iredell Pottstown PA
Jeff Jacobson Phila PA
Jeff Rushing Millsboro DE
Jeff Schiller Lambertville NJ
Jennifer Swanson Bechtelsville PA
Jerome Bocchino Newtown Square PA
Jerry Smith Media PA
Jessica Conner Lambertville NJ
Jim Jones King Of Prussia PA
Jimmy Hickman Baldwin MD
Joann Everett New Hope PA
Joanne Carr Falsington PA
Joanne Thompson Fairless Hills PA
Jodi Hicks Spring Mills PA
Joe Schenk Lambertville NJ
Joe Sgro Telford PA
Joe Sotera Linfield PA
Joe Sotingco King Of Prussia PA
Joel Demeter Emmaus PA
John Benischeck Philadelphia PA
John Bucholski Drexel Hill PA
John Fitzpatrick Ardsley PA
John Gowder Horsham PA
John Jamison Media PA
John Klock Dresher PA
John Learn Lansdale PA
John Majewski Baltimore MD
John Mattar New Hope PA
John Miles Iii Essex MD
John Oneill Wyomissing PA
John Pier Northwales PA
John Useller Claymont DE
John Van Bramer (Update) Update PA
John Wetterling Ewing NJ
John Whalen Millsboro DE
John P Williams Port Matilda PA
Johnny Lindsay Royersford PA
Jon Gokey Telford PA
Jonathan Ramos Rosedale MD
Jonathan Wolf Levittown PA
Joseph Beahm Freemansburg PA
Joseph Ronitz Reading PA
Joshua Jasiunas Levittown PA
Joshua Nuttall Hellertown PA
Joyce Klock Dresher PA
Judson Frampton Glen Burnie MD
June Zumoff Levittown PA
Justin Priolo Quakertown PA
K J (Jack) Kohn Harrisburg PA
Karl Brown Burlington NJ
Kathleen M. Rowe Lancaster PA
Kathy Benischeck Philadelphia PA
Kathy Snyder Folcroft PA
Keith Hilton Lansdale PA
Kenneth Lupold Harrisburg PA
Kenneth Thompson Morrisville PA
Kevin Sweeney (Unregistered) (Unregistered)
Knowle Bullock Limerick PA
Kristen Arena Lewisberry PA
Kylene Delaney Royersford PA
Ladd Beiser
Lauren Mcbride Media PA
Lauren Shelmet Fairless Hills PA
Lawrence Blanck Warminster PA
Lawrence 'Larry" Angelucci Norristown PA
Lee Koch Catasauqua PA
Lee Morgan Mountville PA
Leeanne Dickinson Reading PA
Len Hatch Lewes DE
Lennie Hackman Allentown PA
Leon Young Baltimore MD
Lew Hertzog Royersford PA
Linda Brett Langhorne PA
Linda Rebuck Norristown PA
Liri Fusha Balto MD
Lisa Alvey Roslyn PA
Lisa Rothweiler Millersville PA
Logan Lowers Balto MD
Lois Capitani Bear DE
Lou Collins Royersford PA
Louis Ifkovitch Allentown PA
Louis Stern Southampton PA
Louis Stricoff Havertown PA
Louis M Collins Limerick PA
Lucille Riffas Lumberton NJ
Lynne Moyle Linfield PA
Madeline Castellano California B&G
Marc Rosenfeld Upper Black Eddy PA
Marc Rosenstein Trevose PA
Margaret Breiner Quakertown PA
Margaret Griffin Newportville PA
Margarita Rankin Wernersville PA
Maria Gomez Reading PA
Marie J Tomkins Holland PA
Marion Jankowiak Baltimore MD
Mariusz Matt Bobryk Morrisville PA
Mark Colfer Glenside PA
Mark Courtney Middletown DE
Mark Hendrix Macungie PA
Mark Kavanagh Hatboro PA
Mark Levinton Lafayeete Hill PA
Mark Lewis Pottstown PA
Mark Moger New Hope PA
Mark Sudell Harleysville PA
Mark Twaddell Pottstown PA
Marlene Hengst Dover DE
Mary Cassidy Douglassville PA
Mary Dimino Jeffersonville PA
Mary Leitzel Harrisburg PA
Mary Stoudt Nazareth PA
Mary K Gosnell-Caplan Kingsville MD
Maryalice Pleninger Claymont DE
Maryanne Hawkins Newtown PA
Matt Mahek Harrisburg PA
Matthew Borkey Reading PA
Matthew Lewis Ambler PA
Matthew Miccicke Reading PA
Maurrell English Middletown DE
Melvin Locklear Essex MD
Michael Bonner Douglassville PA
Michael Brophy Stockton NJ
Michael Crone New Britain PA
Michael Gallagher Kintnersville PA
Michael Gibbs-Greway Bristol PA
Michael Gilbert Catonsville MD
Michael Heffner Bethlehem PA
Michael Klingerman Easton PA
Michael Long Harleysville PA
Michael Nappa Ringoes NJ
Michael Scott Lancaster PA
Mike Musso Boalsburg PA
Mike Stenson Sinking Spring PA
Mitchell Augarten Cherry Hill NJ
Monica Walters North Catasauqua PA
Nancy Wallman Baltimore MD
Neal Speece Phoenixville PA
Nelson Nieves Hamilton NJ
Nghia Do Schwenksville PA
Nick Sotera Pottstown PA
Noel Nieves Hamilton NJ
Noel Sperry Morrisville PA
Norman Oxenberg Levittown PA
Patricia Jackomin Royersford PA
Patricia Powers Baltimore MD
Patti Byrnes Reading PA
Paul Heineman Trenton NJ
Paul Withey Columbia PA
Paul Zumoff Huntingdon Valley PA
Paul R Kuhl Iii Flemington NJ
Paula Beahm Freemansburg PA
Pep Perez
Perry Reddig Delran NJ
Pete Kaminski Iii Reading PA
Peter St. Onge York PA
Phil Falcone Warminster PA
Philip Maltese New Hope PA
Phillip Brooks Baltimore MD
Phillip Martin Easton PA
R.B. Rankin Wernersville PA
Ralph Jimenez Reading PA
Randall K Bridegam Phoenixville PA
Randy Hall Chester Springs PA
Randy Schimchak Delran NJ
Raphael Samaroo Baltimore MD
Ray Sultzbach Warminster PA
Rebecca Cooper Doylestown PA
Rich Cohen Warwick PA
Rich Difelice Havertown PA
Richard Bailey Pottstown PA
Richard Kuhn Mountville PA
Richard Martin Jr Doylestown - Update
Richard Myers Pottstown PA
Richard Rothweiler Millersville PA
Richard Trapp Sr. Bethlehem PA
Richard Walters North Catasauqua PA
Rick Yerger Reading PA
Ricki Trego Limerick PA
Rita Tarmin Royersford PA
Robert Braddock Middletown DE
Robert Burns Greentown PA
Robert Capitani Bear DE
Robert Dotterer Catasauqua PA
Robert Griffin Easton PA
Robert Oswald Hamburg PA
Robert Pavie Holland PA
Robert Pfeiffer Quakertown PA
Robert Raymond Wyomissing PA
Robert West Glenside PA
Robert "Bob" Fasig Pottstown PA
Robert "Bob" Schmitz Hatfield PA
Robert 'Bob' Thomas Jamison PA
Roberta Decarlo Oreland PA
Rochelle "Shelly" Shore Plymouth Meeting PA
Rodney Helfrich Allentown PA
Rohit Tyagi Collegeville PA
Ronald Caples Street MD
Ronald Jones Hellertown PA
Ronald Licari Jr Easton PA
Ronnie Friedmann Philadelphia PA
Rosemaria Samara East Norriton PA
Russ Ziegler Coplay PA
Sal Zulla Lawrenceville NJ
Samuel Sichette Baltimore MD
Sandy Hackman Allentown PA
Sarah Kirby King Of Prussia PA
Scott Cressman Emmaus PA
Scott Hoefle Phila PA
Scott Kuffel King Of Prussia PA
Scott Tobin Newtown Square PA
Sean Mcmanus Bridgeport PA
Sid Ginsburg New Hope PA
Sonja Lynch Boyertown PA
Stanislao Tringale Douglassville PA
Stephanie Schmeltzer Hellertown PA
Stephen Luke New Hope PA
Stephen Marcus Middletown DE
Stephen Mutascio New Hope PA
Stephen Sokalski Langhorne PA
Stephen "Steve" Reazor West Reading PA
Steve Fanella Boyertown PA
Steve Holstein Philadelphia PA
Steve Rizzo Reading PA
Steve 'Doc' Mazepa Allentown PA
Steven Arena Lewisberry PA
Steven Cutler Norristown PA
Steven Fitzsimmons North Wales PA
Susan Cannon Eagleville PA
Susan Gray Reading PA
Susan Restauri Frampton Glen Burnie MD
Susan "Sue" Bamford Harrisburg PA
Sybil Curry Baltimore MD
Sydney Heese Washington Crossing PA
Sydney Vonbaur Philadelphia PA
Tad Ploszaj Cinnaminson NJ
Tamara Mclaughlin Norristown PA
Tammy Schaeffer Fleetwood PA
Terri Mattiola Jeffersonville PA
Terry Falcone Warninster PA
Terry Schlegel Mohnton PA
Theresa 'Terry' Capaldi Parenti Harleysville PA
Thomas Carberry Hopewell NJ
Thomas Carey New Hope PA
Thomas Hilton Philadelphia PA
Thomas Lonergan Schuylkill Haven PA
Thomas Povlich Yardley PA
Thomas Robinson Sr Doylestown PA
Thomas (Tom) Kerstan Boothwyn PA
Thomas A. Leszczynski Sinking Spring PA
Tiffany Collins Dresher PA
Tim Fiss Norristown PA
Tom Reese Mont Clare PA
Tony Batzel Limerick PA
Tony Campbell Towson MD
Tony Mavreles Reading PA
Victor Collado Reading
Victoria Dixon York PA
Vincent Discala Brookhaven PA
W Wayne Smith Holland PA
Walter "Buddy" Matt East Norriton PA
Wave Mosher Mount Joy PA
Wayne Phillips Warminster PA
Wes Reeser Phoenixville PA
Willard Moyer Spring City PA
William Einhorn Collegeville PA
William Gahres Riegelsville PA
William Scott Millsboro DE
William "Bill" Barr Baltimore MD
William "Bill" Repnyek Bethlehem PA
William "Uncle Bill" Frederick Jr Ambler PA
William (Bill) Schloesser Philadelphia PA
William (Bill) Schuch Easton PA
William J Haring Blandon PA
William J. Eldridge Bristol PA
Willie Hendrix Upper Black Eddy PA
Yvonne Wharton Trenton NJ
                 
 
 
Prizes and promotion subject to change at Riverchasers discretion.
 

Riverchasers

Bar Poker Open Borgata Tournaments Borgata Promos

 

facebook twitter Poker Blog


 

Tags:
Categories: Latest News
Location: Blogs Parent Separator Latest News

Categories