Riverchasers Latest News

Season 28 Championships & Qualifiers

Apr 29

Written by:
4/29/2018 10:19 PM  RssIcon


 
RiverChasers
 





SEASON 28 CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS
> DETAILS
> REGISTRATION
> QUALIFIED PLAYERS

_____________________________________

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT FINAL

COMPETE FOR $5000 IN TOTAL CASH PRIZES, PLUS A BAR POKER OPEN 2018 DAY1A SEAT to the Las Vegas $200,000 National Championship.
TOP 5 PLAYERS IN THE EVENT WIN A SEAT.
TOP 10 PLAYERS WIN A SHARE OF THE CASH PRIZE.
*If winner already has a Seat, it is converted to a Bar Poker Open Masters Ticket, valid for the Masters Tourmament 5/26/18 on BarPokerOpen.com.

PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT FINAL
DATE: 5/6/2018 - STARTS AT 11:00AM
LOCATION: Borgata Hotel Casino and Spa, Atlantic City NJ
Poker Room

PRE-REGISTRATION REQUIRED: $25.00 Event Fee to cover cost of staffing and casino benefits. 


Registration Required prior to 4/29/18

 

After registration is completed by the player, Riverchasers staff will confirm player eligibility and then add the name to the official list of participants.  This process may take up to 72 hours. 

VIEW QUALIFIED PLAYERS LIST BELOW.

VIEW OFFICIAL LIST OF PAID PARTICIPANTS.

_____________________________________

BONUS: RIVERCHASERS ACE "Last Ace Standing"
WIN A FULL VEGAS TRAVEL PACKAGE to the 2018 Bar Poker Open $200,000 National Championship.
All "ACES" who participate in the PCT Final at Borgata on 5/6/18 are eligible to win the Last Ace Standing Season 28 Bonus Prize, simply be the Last Ace Standing in the event to win!

Prize package includes 5-night, 4-day hotel stay at Golden Nugget, a $400 travel comp., and a Seat for Day1A of the Vegas National Championship.

An ACE is defined as a player who earned 300+ points during Season 28.

 

VIEW QUALIFIED PLAYERS LIST BELOW.

________________________________________


                            QUALIFIED PLAYERS
 

Name Location
William Aiello Boyertown, PA
Lance Albright Willow Street, PA
Lisa Alvey Roslyn, PA
Ashley Amoroso Langhorne, PA
Lawrence Angelucci Norristown, PA
Kristen Arena Lewisberry, PA
Steven Arena Lewisberry, PA
Behnam Asadpour Newtown, PA
Mitchell Augarten Cherry Hill, NJ
Michael Bafitis Dundalk, MD
Cathy Bailey Bethlehem, PA
Richard Bailey Pottstown, PA
Justin Barber Manheim, PA
G.Scott Barber (ACE) Royersford, PA
Alan Baroff King Of Prussia, PA
James Barrett Easton, PA
Barry Barsel Solebury, PA
Tony Batzel Limerick, PA
Joseph Baumgartner Mechanicsburg, PA
Henry Baxter Exton, PA
Joseph Beahm Freemansburg, PA
Paula Beahm Freemansburg, PA
Kim Beiser Warminster, PA
Ladd Beiser Doylestown, PA
Kathy Benischeck Philadelphia, PA
John Benischeck (ACE) Philadelphia, PA
Dorothy Bennett Hatfield, PA
Gary Bennett New Hope, PA
Lawrence Blanck Warminster, PA
Aaron Boas Lancaster, PA
James Bohn West Reading, PA
Scott Bovino Washington Crossing, PA
Bill Bowers Ardsley, PA
David Brennan Newtown Square, PA
Linda Brett (ACE) Langhorne, PA
Joe Bria Chalfont, PA
Phillip Brooks Baltimore, MD
J.Kenneth Brown (ACE) East Norriton, PA
James R. Brown Jr.  (ACE) King Of Prussia, PA
Connie Brubaker (update required), 
Frank Bucolo Colonia, NJ
Ritchie Bulger Royersford, PA
Knowle Bullock Limerick, PA
Galen Bullock (ACE) West Chester, PA
Anne Burns Norristown, PA
Matthew Burns Doylestown, PA
Robert Burns Greentown, PA
Jamie Buyer Holland, PA
Patti Byrnes Reading, PA
James Caldwell Philadelphia, PA
Jennifer Cameron Spingfield, PA
Rose Campbell Exton, PA
Ben Candelaria Reading, PA
Don Cannon Eagleville, PA
Susan Cannon Eagleville, PA
Theresa Capaldi Parenti Harleysville, PA
Ronald Caples Street, MD
Joanne Carr Falsington, PA
Mary Cassidy Douglassville, PA
Steve Ciociola Limerick, PA
Diane Cline Hummelstown, PA
Charles D Cocuzza Fleetwood, PA
Brenda Cohen Philadelphia, PA
Brent Cohen Philadelphia, PA
Louis M Collins Limerick, PA
Val Collins Lancaster, PA
Robert Colton Churchville, PA
Tom Constan Chadds Fords, PA
Barbara Cope Horsham, PA
Jack Corliss Quakertown, PA
Allison Cosgrove Langhorne, PA
Scott Cressman Emmaus, PA
Michael Crone (ACE) New Britain, PA
Kalli Cunningham Doylestown, PA
Sybil Curry Baltimore, MD
Steven Cutler Norristown, PA
Lucian Cywinski Phila, PA
Frank Dardzinski New Hope, PA
Henry Dauber Washington Crossing, PA
Michkel Davis Fairless Hills, PA
Mike Defuso West Lawn, PA
Anthony Delaney Norristown, PA
Adam Delduca Lopatcong, NJ
Joel Demeter Emmaus, PA
Leeanne Dickinson Reading, PA
Jill Dimenna Royersford, PA
Robert Dimenna Royersford, PA
Mary Dimino Jeffersonville, PA
Jasper James Disanto Plymouth Meeting, PA
Vincent Discala Brookhaven, PA
James Dise Pottstown, PA
Herbert (Steve) Dixon York, PA
Victoria Dixon York, PA
Nghia Do Schwenksville, PA
Jim Donnelly Moorestown, NJ
Robert Dotterer Catasauqua, PA
Nancy Dull Lancaster, PA
Justin Dunn King Of Prussia, PA
Elliott Dunner Washington Crossing, PA
Alice Dunsmore Levittown, PA
Todd Eiceman Palmyra, PA
William Einhorn Collegeville, PA
William Ellison Baltimore, MD
Edward Emmett Stowe, PA
Zack Erdman Jackson, NJ
Joann Everett New Hope, PA
Phil Falcone Warminster, PA
Hank Faleski (ACE) Allentown, PA
Steve Fanella Boyertown, PA
John Fannin Lancaster, PA
Robert  Fasig Pottstown, PA
Edward Fedeli Levittown, PA
Ben Felsinger Millersville, PA
Ronald Fenimore New Hope, PA
Tim Fiss Norristown, PA
Brad Frapwell New Hope, PA
William Frederick Jr Ambler, PA
Dwight Frizen Elverson, PA
Keith Fulmer Hatfield, PA
Raymond (Skip) Fulmer Perkiomenville, PA
Brian Gadson Philadelphia, PA
William Gahres Riegelsville, PA
Mitch Galitz Reading, PA
Michael Gallagher Kintnersville, PA
Gary Gardner Harrisburg, PA
Dominick Garrett Harrisburg, PA
David Gatz (ACE) Birdsboro, PA
Jeff Gaynor (ACE) Skippack, PA
Antoinette (Ant) Gentile Essex, MD
Michael Gibbs-Greway Bristol, PA
Kevin Givens Ambler, PA
Jon Gokey Telford, PA
Hyman Goldfeld Philadelphia, PA
Irwin Goldstein Wyomissing, PA
S Kiran Golthi Furlong, PA
Maria Gomez Reading, PA
Raymond Goodrich Birdsboro, PA
Gregory Gorman Warminster, PA
Erika Gortler Lambertville, NJ
Mary K Gosnell-Caplan Kingsville, MD
John Gowder Horsham, PA
Jim Gray Reading, PA
Keegan Gray Reading, PA
Susan Gray Reading, PA
Lynn Greene New Hope, PA
Margaret Griffin (ACE) Newportville, PA
Gale Griffiths Riegelsville, PA
Darin Groff Lititz, PA
Carol  Guerassio Baltimore, MD
David Gunther Parkville, MD
Laurie Guzzo (ACE) Jamison, PA
Lennie Hackman Allentown, PA
Sandy Hackman Allentown, PA
Jarred Haines Royersford, PA
Randy Hall (ACE) Chester Springs, PA
Beth Hamill Mont Clare, PA
Lachonne Harcum Parkville, MD
Lathan Harcum Parkville, MD
Barbara Hardesty Warminster, PA
Greg Harding Lititz, PA
William J Haring (ACE) Blandon, PA
Allen Harper Whitemarsh, MD
Darci Haun (ACE) Yardley, PA
Paul Haze Philadelphia, PA
Scott Heath Pottstown, PA
Michael Heffner Easton, PA
Rodney Helfrich Allentown, PA
Darrel Herman Mertztown, PA
Lew Hertzog (ACE) Royersford, PA
Jeanette Hewitt Norristown, PA
Barbara Hickman (ACE) Baldwin, MD
Jimmy Hickman (ACE) Baldwin, MD
John Higgins Bensalem, PA
Keith Hilton Lansdale, PA
Thomas Hilton Philadelphia, PA
Michael Hodgin Washington Crossing, PA
Scott Hoefle Phila, PA
Christopher Hoffman New Hope, PA
David Hoffmaster (ACE) Phoenixville, PA
George Holland Baltimore, MD
Steve Holstein Philadelphia, PA
James Hood Doylestown, PA
Bob Horn Zionsville, PA
Donnie Hosseinzadeh Drexel Hill, PA
Glen Houck Bangor, PA
Ross Hoy (Unregistered) (update required), 
Heather Huff Glenside, PA
Carrie Hugendubler Telford, PA
Louis Ifkovitch (ACE) Allentown, PA
James Ingram (Requires Update) Pottstown, PA
Jeff Iredell Pottstown, PA
Brian Irvin Pottstown, PA
Lisa Isett (ACE) Boyertown, PA
Patricia Jackomin Royersford, PA
Jeff Jacobson Phila, PA
Donna Jaloway Maple Shade, NJ
Marion Jankowiak Baltimore, MD
Joshua Jasiunas Levittown, PA
Ralph Jimenez Reading, PA
Keenan Johnson Lancaster, PA
Chris R Jones Easton, PA
Jim Jones King Of Prussia, PA
David Jordan New Cumberland, PA
Andrea Josephson Horsham, PA
Pete Kaminski Iii Reading, PA
Pawel Kaniewski Newtown, PA
Eric Karpin Aston, PA
Mark Kavanagh Hatboro, PA
Agnes "Dee" Kelly (ACE) Levittown, PA
Sean Kerrigan Feasterville, PA
Sarah Kirby King Of Prussia, PA
Lindy Kline Willow Street, PA
Terry Kline Willow Street, PA
Michael Klingerman Easton, PA
John Klock Dresher, PA
Joyce Klock Dresher, PA
Justin Knepp Drexel Hill, PA
K J (Jack) Kohn Harrisburg, PA
Annette Korkus Jeffersonville, PA
George Korkus Norristown, PA
Robert Kownacki Laverock, PA
Paul R Kuhl Iii Flemington, NJ
Richard Kuhn Mountville, PA
E. Curt Lafollette (ACE) Boyertown, PA
Denise Lake Croydon, PA
Kevin Latorre Telford, PA
Todney (Todd) Lee Lancaster, PA
Ty Leidy Bellefonte, PA
Mary Leitzel Harrisburg, PA
Ron Lemmerman Delran, NJ
Thomas A. Leszczynski Sinking Spring, PA
Mark Levinton Lafayeete Hill, PA
Kendelene Lewis Ewing, NJ
Mark Lewis Pottstown, PA
Ronald Licari Jr Easton, PA
Tim Link Trenton, NJ
Charlene Lockhoff Plymouth Meeting, PA
Thomas Lonergan Schuylkill Haven, PA
Michael Long Harleysville, PA
Stephane Lopez Philadelphia, PA
Logan Lowers Balto, MD
Amanda Lumley Quakertown, PA
Kenneth Lupold Harrisburg, PA
Sonja Lynch (ACE) Boyertown, PA
Ethan Macgirr Jamison, PA
Eric Maclaren Lancaster, PA
Adam Magargal Quakertown, PA
Matt Mahek Harrisburg, PA
Philip Maltese New Hope, PA
Stephen Marcus (ACE) Middletown, DE
Robert Margolis Eagleville, PA
Sandra Martelli East Norriton, PA
Phillip Martin Easton, PA
Walter Matt East Norriton, PA
John Mattar New Hope, PA
David Mattern Harleysville, PA
Terri Mattiola Jeffersonville, PA
Dale Mattison Narvon, PA
Tony Mavreles (ACE) Reading, PA
Steve Mazepa Allentown, PA
Lauren Mcbride Media, PA
Frank Mcdonald (ACE) Radnor, PA
James Mcdonough Levittown, PA
Francis Mcdowell Lansdale, PA
James  Mcdowell North Wales, PA
Chris Mclaughlin Media, PA
Tamara Mclaughlin Norristown, PA
Alexander Mclean Broomall, PA
Anthony Meyer King Of Prussia, PA
Matthew Miccicke Reading, PA
John Miles Iii Essex, MD
Robert Miller Allentown, PA
Todd Miller Phila, PA
Brett Millman Conshohcken, PA
Mark Moger (ACE) New Hope, PA
Thomas Moore Abington, PA
Lee Morgan Mountville, PA
Willard Moyer Spring City, PA
Lynne Moyle Linfield, PA
Dwight Muffett Morrisville, PA
Andrew Murray New Hope, PA
Mike Musso Boalsburg, PA
Stephen Mutascio New Hope, PA
Tommy Muza Middletown, PA
Richard Myers Pottstown, PA
Jamie Naftzinger Reading, PA
Michael Nappa Ringoes, NJ
John Nesbitt Baltimore, MD
Therese Nesbitt Parkville, MD
Hung Nguyen Trappe, PA
Nelson Nieves Hamilton, NJ
Terence Oconnor Ringoes, NJ
Joseph "Ollie" Olive Aston, PA
Robert Oswald Hamburg, PA
Norman Oxenberg (ACE) Levittown, PA
Kayla Pagan Conestoga, PA
Frank Palumbo Norristown, PA
Concetta Panzer Baltimore, MD
Robert Pavie Holland, PA
Phyllis Peak Mt Laurel, NJ
Daniel Pearson Ardsley, PA
Pep Perez (update required), 
James Pete Mountville, PA
Dorothy Peters Levittown, PA
Robert Pfeiffer Quakertown, PA
Wayne Phillips Warminster, PA
Mark Pizzuti Flemington, NJ
Robert (Mark) Plank Gap, PA
Maryalice Pleninger (ACE) Wilmington, DE
Tad Ploszaj Cinnaminson, NJ
Jacek Pogorzelski Doylestown, PA
Thomas Povlich Yardley, PA
Patricia Powers Baltimore, MD
Jack Price Lambertville, NJ
Justin Priolo Quakertown, PA
Gary Probst Philadelphia, PA
Bill Quinn Mountville, PA
Bruno Rachwal Furlong, PA
Jim Rago Lancaster, PA
Sharon Rago Lancaster, PA
Margarita Rankin Wernersville, PA
R.B. Rankin Wernersville, PA
Barry Rauenzahn Kutztown, PA
Stephen Reazor (ACE) West Reading, PA
Linda Rebuck Norristown, PA
Perry Reddig Delran, NJ
Rick Reed Sr  Unregistered
Scott Reese Lancaster, PA
Jacob Renner Souderton, PA
Daniel Renzi Philadelphia, PA
Joe Requena Lewisberry, PA
Betty Roberts (ACE) Allentown, PA
Thomas Robinson Sr Doylestown, PA
Andre Roden Baltimore, MD
Evey Rodriguez Roman Reading, PA
Alexis Roman Blandon, PA
George N. Rosenfeld (ACE) Shillington, PA
Marc Rosenstein Trevose, PA
Lisa Rothweiler Millersville, PA
Richard Rothweiler Millersville, PA
Rosemaria Samara (ACE) East Norriton, PA
Raphael Samaroo Baltimore, MD
Lloy Sanders Lansdale, PA
Laura Santeusanio Audubon, PA
Daniel Santiago Lancaster, PA
Elliott Savoy Bey Philadelphia, PA
Charles Saylor Lancaster, PA
Tammy Schaeffer Fleetwood, PA
Joe Schenk Lambertville, NJ
Terry Schlegel Mohnton, PA
William  Schuch Easton, PA
Michael Scott Lancaster, PA
Al Seraydarian (ACE) Blue Bell, PA
Edwin Seyler (Unregistered) Unregistered, 
Joe Sgro Telford, PA
Gary Shafor Pottstown, PA
Ted Shambaugh Harrisburg, PA
Clyde Sharik Ewing, NJ
Cody Shayka Norristown, PA
Stephen Sheats Willow Grove, PA
Lee Shelly Schwenksville, PA
Lauren Shelmet Fairless Hills, PA
Shelly Shore (ACE) Plymouth Meeting, PA
Ryan Shumake Ewing, NJ
Sam Sichette Baltimore, MD
Jon Sine Green Lane, Pa
Ed Skibinski Douglassville, PA
Craig Smith Douglassville, PA
Darryl Smith Phila, PA
Gina Smith Collegeville, PA
W Wayne Smith Holland, PA
Frank Snyder Ivyland, PA
John Snyder Folcroft, PA
Randy Snyder Fleetwood, PA
Stephen Sokalski Langhorne, PA
Joe Sotera (ACE) Linfield, PA
Joe Sotingco King Of Prussia, PA
John Sowers Milesburg, PA
Noel Sperry Morrisville, PA
Dan Spong Perkasie, PA
Peter St. Onge York, PA
Corey Staples Levittown, PA
Heather Stein Eagleville, PA
Jamie Stem Perkasie, PA
Henry "Hank" Stenson Mohnton, PA
Mike Stenson Sinking Spring, PA
Louis Stern Southampton, PA
Daniel Stewart Limerick, PA
Lauren Stintzcum Mechanicsburg, PA
Garry Stoudt Nazareth, PA
John Stoudt Reading, PA
Mary Stoudt Nazareth, PA
Louis Stricoff Havertown, PA
Jennifer Swanson Bechtelsville, PA
Andrew Szamody King Of Prussia, PA
Jean G Szuchan (ACE) Harleysville, PA
Rita Tarmin Royersford, PA
Curtis Teele E Greenville, PA
Israel Teper Blue Bell, PA
Robert 'Bob' Thomas Jamison, PA
Donald Thompson Fairless Hills, PA
Erin Thompson Lititz, PA
Joanne Thompson Fairless Hills, PA
Devaughn Thorpe Norristown, PA
Miguel Tirado Lancaster, PA
Marie J Tomkins Holland, PA
James Toner Berwyn, PA
Jeffrey Toner Chalfont, PA
Eddy Tovar Media, PA
Berlina Trapp Bethlehem, PA
Richard Trapp Sr. Bethlehem, PA
Stanislao Tringale Douglassville, PA
Mark Twaddell Pottstown, PA
Steven Tyson Norristown, PA
Michael Vatenos Baltimore, MD
Corrina Verdieck Reading, PA
Janet Via Harrisburg, PA
Robert Vickers Mountville, PA
Dan Vitilio Kingsville, MD
Sydney Vonbaur Philadelphia, PA
Kyle Walker Lambertville, NJ
Steven Walker New Hope, PA
Nancy Wallman (ACE) Baltimore, MD
Monica Walters North Catasauqua, PA
Richard Walters North Catasauqua, PA
Lawrence (Larry) Ward Schwenksville, PA
Eli Warner Philadelphia, PA
Marc Washington North Wales, PA
Gail Webb Baltimore, MD
George Webb Middle River, MD
Linda Wertman Wescosville, PA
Richard Wertman Wescosville, PA
Bill Wexler Huntingdon Valley, PA
Dave William Pottstown, PA
Jared Williams Quakertown, PA
John Williams Harleysville, PA
Denine Wish Ambler, PA
Ed Wisner Wernersville, PA
Paul Withey Columbia, PA
Brad Witwer Temple, PA
David Wood North Wales, PA
James Woodward Paoli, PA
Charles Wyatt Reading, PA
Rick Yerger Reading, PA
Ann Young Sinking Spring, PA
Brian K Young Sinking Spring, PA
Darla Young Essex, MD
Leon Young Baltimore, MD
George Young (ACE) Perry Hall, MD
George Zikos New Hope, PA
June Zumoff Levittown, PA
Paul Zumoff Huntingdon Valley, PA

THANK YOU FOR A WONDERFUL SEASON AND BEST OF LUCK
IN ANY OF THE CHAMPIONSHIP EVENTS YOU COMPETE!

THANKS FOR BEING RIVERCHASERS!

Contact Info:
email - PlayersMatter@Riverchasers.com
text - 267.343.9098

View Season and Venue Leaderboards under the Rankings tabs.
 

 

Riverchasers

 

Tags:
Categories: Latest News
Location: Blogs Parent Separator Latest News

Categories