Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on three levels. 

 CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
 
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins an embroidered custom Riverchasers Tote Pack.
  
  
 PLAYER OF THE MONTH: ONLINE FINAL
 

The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.

 PLAYER OF THE YEAR: 2018
  COMING SOON!







GRAND PRIZE: $100 & TROPHY
2ND PLACE:       $50.00
TOP 9: WIN DIAMOND BONUS CHIP CARD




Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 'CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH' 
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



NOV 2018 - FINAL IS 12.22.18

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 MaryAlice Pleninger 14114159
2 Terry Kline 31117141
3 G.Scott Barber 32110113
4 George Zikos 20311109
5 Sean Kerrigan 30111107
6 Celinda Kline 2129107
7 jeff gaynor 11210102
8 Randy Hall 11111102
9 Willard Moyer 122896
10 George N. Rosenfeld 2131193
11 Michael Crone 211693
12 Curtis Teele 160893
13 Margarita Rankin 310991
14 Linda Wertman 2111291
15 Joe Sotera 1211290
16 david gatz 110990
17 Jim Gray 0311084
18 Linda Rebuck 112683
19 Stephen Marcus 111682
20 Chris Short 110782
21 Frank McDonald 111780
22 Henry "Hank" Stenson 112979
23 al seraydarian 111576
24 R.B. Rankin 1011073
25 Terri Mattiola 012873
26 Ralph Rondeau 111772
27 Tamara McLaughlin 111472
28 Efrain "Pep" Mejias 320771
29 George Young 1101069
30 Michael Bafitis 1021169
31 scott hoefle 110768
32 Melissa Markley 210467
33 William J Haring 030867
34 Ricki Trego 021567
35 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 102965
36 Barry Shue 400663
37 Brenda Cohen 110762
38 Mary Cassidy 021962
39 Jimmy Hickman 012962
40 John Benischeck 012962
41 Jean G Szuchan 000762
42 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 300761
43 Laurie Guzzo 022961
44 John Bisbing 021561
45 PAULA BEAHM 121760
46 James R. Brown.Jr. 210359
47 Linda Brett 121659
48 Rosemaria Samara 110359
49 Hank Faleski 022759
50 James "Jim" McDowell 130658
51 Margaret Griffin 0021158
52 ROBERT PAVIE 001358
53 Betty Roberts 201757
54 Beth Hamill 010457
55 Lisa Rothweiler 023656
56 david hoffmaster 000856
57 Darci Haun 201755
58 Susan Gray 200755
59 Frederick Carr 200355
60 Darien Shiranui 121555
61 JOSEPH BEAHM 111555
62 BILL WEXLER 101455
63 Daniel Santiago 210554
64 Carrie Hugendubler 121554
65 Kathy Benischeck 120753
66 Daniel "Train" Stewart 102653
67 mike fisher 300452
68 Philip Maltese 102452
69 mark moger 100452
70 Louis Ifkovitch 021952
71 Irwin Goldstein 002652
72 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 111550
73 Mary Stoudt 102750
74 Margaret Groff 201649
75 craig LoMonaco 101349
76 Robert Miller 003949
77 John Majewski 100648
78 Joe Sotingco 020348
79 Frank Bucolo 010548
80 Barry Rauenzahn 001648
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9




SCHEDULE | RESULTS

2018 PLAYER OF THE MONTH
ONLINE FINAL SCHEDULE
All events begin at 10am

JUL: 9/8
AUG: 10/13
SEPT: 10/20
OCT: 11/17
NOV: 12/22

2018 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
QUALIFYING AND EVENT TBA






CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2018

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


AUG 2018 (10.13.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  -
2nd Place  -
Captain OM


JUL 2018 (9.8.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place RB Rankin -
2nd Place Tony Mavreles -
Captain OM Rose Samara 129


JUN 2018 (8/25/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -
Captain OM Barbara Hickman 163


MAY 2018 (8/4/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Randy Hall  -
2nd Place Hank Faleski  -
Captain OM Frank McDonald 168


APR 2018 (7/28/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Mike Stenson  -
Captain OM Jim Hickman 149


MAR 2018 (7/14/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Terry Schlegel  -
2nd Place Mark Levinton  -
Captain OM Joe Sotera 142


FEB 2018 (6/23/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Margaret Griffin  -
Captain OM Mary Alice Pleninger 146


JAN 2018 (5/19/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Michael Heffner  -
2nd Place Curt Lafollette  -
Captain OM Rose Samara 148

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2017

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DEC 2017 (2/24/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Anthony Meyer  -
2nd Place Don Thompson   -
Captain OM Steve Reazor 137



NOV 2017 (2/10/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Darci Haun   -
2nd Place Gary Shafor   -
Captain OM Rose Samara 151



OCT 2017 (1/6/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place John Gowder   -
2nd Place Steve Dixon   -



Captain OM David Hoffmaster 176





SEPT 2017 (10/22/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Steve Reazor  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 107





AUGUST 2017 (10/7/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Barbara Glasbrenner   -
2nd Place Joanne Thompson   -



Captain OM Barbara Hickman 128





JULY 2017 (9/2/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Sean McManus   -



Captain OM Stephen Marcus 170





JUNE 2017 (8/5/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steven Arena  -
2nd Place Barbara Hickman  -



Captain OM Jasper Di Santo 142





MAY 2017 (7/8/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Patricia Jackomin
 -
2nd Place Buddy Matt
 -



Captain OM George Zikos
135



APRIL 2017 (6/3/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  Barb Hickman  -
2nd Place  Dee Kelly  -



Captain OM Randy Hall 140



MARCH 2017 (5/13/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Louis Ifkovitch
 -
2nd Place Steve Marcus
 -



Captain OM George Zikos 135



FEBRUARY 2017 (4/1/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Leon Young  -
2nd Place Joe Sotera  -



Captain OM Jim Hickman 114



JANUARY 2017 (3/5/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Kathy Benischeck  -



Captain OM Barb Hickman 143




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2016

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DECEMBER 2016 (2/4/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor
2nd Place Margarita Rankin



Captain OM Jim Hickman 137






November 2016 (1/8/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Louie Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jean Szuchan 113



October 2016 (12/11/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -



Captain OM G. Scott Barber 120



September 2016 (11/20/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Tami McLaughlin  -
2nd Place Louis Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 156







Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC