Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on two levels. 

 CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
 
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins an embroidered custom Riverchasers Tote Pack.
  
  
 PLAYER OF THE MONTH: ONLINE FINAL
 

The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.

 PLAYER OF THE YEAR: 2018
  Our Player of the Month and Riverchasers ACE Tournaments are being consolidated to create our new
PLAYER OF THE YEAR PROMOTION! 

More Details to Follow! 





PRIZES FOR THE ONLINE POM FINAL
MARCH, APRIL, and MAY '18 ONLY


GRAND PRIZE:
ENTRY INTO
2018 HAMMER TOURNAMENT,
WITH BONUS CHIPS ($100 VALUE)
+$50 FOR TRAVEL EXPENSES
HAMMER TOURNAMENT 8/19 @ BORGATA
$12,000-$17,000 IN CASH PRIZES 


2ND: $50.00

TOP 9 WIN DIAMOND BONUS CHIP CARD





Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 'CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH' 
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



JUNE 2018 - FINAL IS 8/25

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Barbara Hickman 31315163
2 MaryAlice Pleninger 02212156
3 Peter Evangelisti 20212145
4 Jimmy Hickman 22315140
5 Jean G Szuchan 0119137
6 Hank Faleski 21414122
7 George N. Rosenfeld 21312119
8 Cody Shayka 2305115
9 Randy Hall 41011110
10 Tamara McLaughlin 3206109
11 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 21210107
12 Henry "Hank" Stenson 2021099
13 Walter "Buddy" Matt 200599
14 Carrie Hugendubler 232898
15 G.Scott Barber 200798
16 R.B. Rankin 1231195
17 Steve Mazepa 220892
18 Kathy Benischeck 211592
19 James R. Brown.Jr. 101492
20 Margaret Griffin 1001190
21 Anthony Meyer 021490
22 Joel Demeter 0331189
23 Ryan McNichols 002489
24 Jim Gray 122988
25 Frank McDonald 002688
26 John Majewski 1211187
27 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 000687
28 al seraydarian 100386
29 Rosemaria Samara 200784
30 J.Kenneth Brown 002783
31 Logan Lowers 212682
32 George Zikos 132782
33 Darci Haun 121782
34 Michael "Mike" Laffredo (requires update) 010682
35 Michael Crone 200680
36 jeff gaynor 100680
37 david hoffmaster 101577
38 Stephen Marcus 010476
39 Mitch Galitz 111675
40 Steve Reazor 102875
41 Linda Brett 200474
42 Garry Stoudt 402673
43 David Brennan 011472
44 Terri Mattiola 010372
45 Curtis Teele 221571
46 Linda Wertman 102971
47 Susan Gray 102871
48 annette korkus 101570
49 Robert Miller 110869
50 denise lake 202568
51 John McDevitt 100368
52 Thomas A. Leszczynski 121567
53 Joyce Klock 111567
54 Pep Perez 032766
55 Barry Rauenzahn 1111065
56 Norman Oxenberg 001965
57 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 120864
58 Mary Cassidy 020764
59 Robert "Bob" Fasig 101563
60 Dale Mattison 200462
61 William Einhorn 011662
62 Joe Sotera 000762
63 Joshua Jasiunas 210461
64 patti byrnes 210660
65 David Wood 001760
66 Phillip Martin 120759
67 John Benischeck 100759
68 greg harding 105658
69 Earl Cleaver 200457
70 James Gill 112457
71 Jerry smith 110256
72 Louis Ifkovitch 014756
73 Gary Probst 110455
74 Tony Mavreles 040555
75 david gatz 001655
76 Beth Hamill 001455
77 Linda Rebuck 000255
78 Richard Burkhart 111754
79 Dorothy Peters 110554
80 Sam Sichette 120653
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

JULY 2018 - FINAL IS 9/8

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Rosemaria Samara 13111129
2 Linda Rebuck 11410122
3 Michael Crone 32011109
4 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 1017109
5 John Majewski 32113108
6 Hank Faleski 32312106
7 Joe Sotera 03513106
8 Frank Bucolo 3109104
9 MaryAlice Pleninger 120897
10 jeff gaynor 102993
11 Henry "Hank" Stenson 3031187
12 Ryan McNichols 030683
13 J.Kenneth Brown 101781
14 Peter Evangelisti 0241081
15 Cody Shayka 101678
16 Willard Moyer 003675
17 Walter "Buddy" Matt 200774
18 Richard Franck 102973
19 Chris Good 102572
20 Michael Bafitis 210970
21 John Benischeck 0111169
22 Robert "Bob" Fasig 111668
23 Darci Haun 0321068
24 Brenda Cohen 001867
25 Steve Reazor 122766
26 G.Scott Barber 121766
27 William Aiello 301663
28 Jamie Buyer 102463
29 George N. Rosenfeld 1001063
30 R.B. Rankin 1111062
31 David Wood 110662
32 Frank McDonald 100562
33 Joel Demeter 212861
34 Louis Ifkovitch 0211161
35 Ed Chuck 010661
36 Margaret Groff 212760
37 Steven Fitzsimmons 112760
38 Kathy Benischeck 022759
39 Mike Stenson 211758
40 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 111857
41 georgetta Fincher 220555
42 Stanislao Tringale 110555
43 patricia jackomin 101555
44 Richard Rothweiler 104754
45 Stephen Marcus 021554
46 Jim Gray 010954
47 david hoffmaster 000454
48 Gary Probst 010453
49 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 002953
50 John Klock 102552
51 Darrin Hartman 011452
52 Barbara Hickman 101951
53 Jimmy Hickman 020851
54 Logan Lowers 002751
55 Susan Gray 200850
56 E. Curt LaFollette 120550
57 sal angelucci 101350
58 Dale Mattison 201649
59 James Hood 200349
60 Joanne Thompson 111649
61 Anne Burns 100449
62 Keenan Johnson 020949
63 Lynne Moyle 011749
64 Anthony Delaney 010549
65 Betty Roberts 111648
66 al seraydarian 101348
67 Lynn Greene 100548
68 Linda Wertman 022648
69 Jon Sine 120647
70 Mitch Galitz 111647
71 Garry Stoudt 020747
72 John Hewitt 001347
73 Karen Bullock 012446
74 Donald Thompson 003846
75 Garon Plump 210545
76 Sean Kerrigan 110345
77 William J. Eldridge 103545
78 darin groff 030745
79 Justin Priolo 120644
80 Margaret Griffin 100744
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

AUG 2018 - FINAL IS TBD

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Mary Cassidy 112593
2 Frank McDonald 111893
3 jeff gaynor 021692
4 Joe Sotera 200988
5 G.Scott Barber 103682
6 Sean McManus 400578
7 Lew Hertzog 011468
8 Jimmy Hickman 021765
9 Michael Crone 201562
10 Brenda Cohen 101462
11 patricia jackomin 200460
12 Maharshi Mehta 120360
13 Stephen Mutascio 012360
14 Beth Hamill 010457
15 david hoffmaster 010356
16 Joe Sotingco 110453
17 mark moger 210452
18 Jesse Prante 000450
19 Brian LaTorre 111549
20 Joseph Rowland 010349
21 Jamie Buyer 100348
22 wanlope demby 100247
23 Robert "Bob" Fasig 010447
24 Randy Hall 111546
25 hung nguyen 100246
26 Jeff Jacobson 201344
27 Gerry Chemerys 100444
28 Sam Sichette 110443
29 Henry "Hank" Stenson 021643
30 Norman Oxenberg 011643
31 Thomas Povlich 010242
32 John Gowder 001242
33 George Zikos 000442
34 Steve Reazor 011641
35 ROBERT PAVIE 001340
36 Zach Dahms 201339
37 Peter Evangelisti 021439
38 Andrew Pendleton 010439
39 John Majewski 002539
40 Anthony Meyer 001239
41 Kyle Walker 110238
42 Lisa Rothweiler 012437
43 Sean Kerrigan 110336
44 Michael Nappa 101236
45 Linda Brett 101236
46 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 001336
47 Brian Irvin 100235
48 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 012535
49 Steven Fitzsimmons 011235
50 Sarah Kirby 010235
51 David Wood 020434
52 Daniel Pearson 001134
53 Linda Rebuck 000134
54 Lynne Moyle 101433
55 Mary Dimino 011233
56 steve holstein 010233
57 Galen Bullock 101332
58 James R. Brown.Jr. 100132
59 Bill Quinn 010332
60 nelson nieves 111331
61 diane archdeacon 110231
62 Thomas A. Leszczynski 101431
63 cindy arasim 010431
64 Justin Thomas 010231
65 Paul Withey 000331
66 Terri Mattiola 000331
67 Barry Rauenzahn 100430
68 Taylor Myers 100130
69 mike "shakey rat" rippetoe 011230
70 Corey Staples 010330
71 Julian Gabrielli 010230
72 Willard Moyer 000230
73 Keenan Johnson 100329
74 david gatz 010529
75 Brad Frapwell 001229
76 Margaret Griffin 110328
77 Jennifer Swanson 100228
78 Joanne Thompson 100228
79 Laurie Guzzo 001228
80 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 101327
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

SEP 2018 - FINAL IS TBD

OCT 2018 - FINAL IS TBD

SCHEDULE | RESULTS

2018 PLAYER OF THE MONTH
ONLINE FINAL SCHEDULE
All events begin at 10am

JUN: 8/25
JUL: 9/8
AUG: 9/29
SEPT: 10/20
OCT: 11/17
NOV: 12/22

2018 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
QUALIFYING AND EVENT TBA






CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2018

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


MAY 2018 (8/4/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Randy Hall  -
2nd Place Hank Faleski  -
Captain OM Frank McDonald 168


APR 2018 (7/28/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Mike Stenson  -
Captain OM Jim Hickman 149


MAR 2018 (7/14/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Terry Schlegel  -
2nd Place Mark Levinton  -
Captain OM Joe Sotera 142


FEB 2018 (6/23/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Margaret Griffin  -
Captain OM Mary Alice Pleninger 146


JAN 2018 (5/19/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Michael Heffner  -
2nd Place Curt Lafollette  -
Captain OM Rose Samara 148

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2017

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DEC 2017 (2/24/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Anthony Meyer  -
2nd Place Don Thompson   -
Captain OM Steve Reazor 137



NOV 2017 (2/10/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Darci Haun   -
2nd Place Gary Shafor   -
Captain OM Rose Samara 151



OCT 2017 (1/6/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place John Gowder   -
2nd Place Steve Dixon   -



Captain OM David Hoffmaster 176





SEPT 2017 (10/22/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Steve Reazor  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 107





AUGUST 2017 (10/7/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Barbara Glasbrenner   -
2nd Place Joanne Thompson   -



Captain OM Barbara Hickman 128





JULY 2017 (9/2/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Sean McManus   -



Captain OM Stephen Marcus 170





JUNE 2017 (8/5/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steven Arena  -
2nd Place Barbara Hickman  -



Captain OM Jasper Di Santo 142





MAY 2017 (7/8/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Patricia Jackomin
 -
2nd Place Buddy Matt
 -



Captain OM George Zikos
135



APRIL 2017 (6/3/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  Barb Hickman  -
2nd Place  Dee Kelly  -



Captain OM Randy Hall 140



MARCH 2017 (5/13/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Louis Ifkovitch
 -
2nd Place Steve Marcus
 -



Captain OM George Zikos 135



FEBRUARY 2017 (4/1/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Leon Young  -
2nd Place Joe Sotera  -



Captain OM Jim Hickman 114



JANUARY 2017 (3/5/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Kathy Benischeck  -



Captain OM Barb Hickman 143




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2016

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DECEMBER 2016 (2/4/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor
2nd Place Margarita Rankin



Captain OM Jim Hickman 137






November 2016 (1/8/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Louie Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jean Szuchan 113



October 2016 (12/11/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -



Captain OM G. Scott Barber 120



September 2016 (11/20/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Tami McLaughlin  -
2nd Place Louis Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 156







Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC