Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on three levels. 

 CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
 
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins an embroidered custom Riverchasers Tote Pack.
  
  
 PLAYER OF THE MONTH: ONLINE FINAL
 

The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.

 PLAYER OF THE YEAR: 2018
  COMING SOON!







GRAND PRIZE: $100 & TROPHY
2ND PLACE:       $50.00
TOP 9: WIN DIAMOND BONUS CHIP CARD




Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 'CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH' 
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



OCT 2018 - FINAL IS 11.17.18

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Chris Good 30111114
2 Jean G Szuchan 0229114
3 George N. Rosenfeld 22115107
4 J.Kenneth Brown 121899
5 Michael Bafitis 2221196
6 Henry "Hank" Stenson 321994
7 Thomas A. Leszczynski 2221094
8 Frank McDonald 113794
9 Jack Corliss 403991
10 George Zikos 301991
11 MaryAlice Pleninger 122889
12 G.Scott Barber 1121088
13 david hoffmaster 012988
14 Rosemaria Samara 1021187
15 Sam Sichette 420984
16 Louis Ifkovitch 1131184
17 patricia jackomin 202980
18 Kathy Benischeck 1121280
19 Richard Wertman 4001077
20 George Young 0301375
21 Mary Dimino 011575
22 David Brennan 301673
23 Curtis Teele 212973
24 John Benischeck 1101273
25 Margaret Griffin 2101172
26 Frank Bucolo 200772
27 Nate Roberts 110672
28 Antoinette (Ant) Gentile 112971
29 Hank Faleski 121970
30 Terri Mattiola 101470
31 Joel Demeter 112968
32 Jamie Buyer 030568
33 Sean Kerrigan 003866
34 William Ellison 400865
35 Lynn Greene 1201065
36 Linda Brett 120565
37 Jim Gray 022865
38 Noel Sperry 220564
39 Efrain "Pep" Mejias 221763
40 Carol Sommer 211763
41 Michael Gallagher 130663
42 Andrew Szamody 130561
43 al seraydarian 110461
44 Barbara Hickman 0301061
45 Dale Mattison 201860
46 Tim Link 121860
47 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 110460
48 Peter Evangelisti 201759
49 Ronald Caples 121759
50 Michael Nappa 121759
51 Ben Candelaria 301558
52 Richard Franck 102858
53 Lee Koch 121657
54 Willard Moyer 010657
55 BLAISE OBRIEN 010657
56 Stephen Marcus 100556
57 Joe Sotingco 011556
58 E. Curt LaFollette 202755
59 Thomas Lonergan 112755
60 Barry Rauenzahn 021855
61 Frank Palumbo 300554
62 Lew Hertzog 210554
63 James R. Brown.Jr. 110354
64 Betty Roberts 0001054
65 Carrie Hugendubler 120753
66 JOHN GEPPI 021853
67 Anthony Giovannetti 111652
68 Paul Zumoff 022752
69 david gatz 011652
70 val collins 110851
71 R.B. Rankin 103751
72 annette korkus 001451
73 Cathy Bailey 211550
74 Sean McManus 210449
75 Darien Shiranui 201549
76 Joan Carbonell 101749
77 Dorothy Peters 100849
78 Steve Reazor 022849
79 Joe Sotera 010749
80 Linda Rebuck 010649
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

NOV 2018 - FINAL IS 12.22.18

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Michael Crone 211577
2 MaryAlice Pleninger 020775
3 david gatz 100765
4 Ricki Trego 021461
5 jeff gaynor 111560
6 G.Scott Barber 211457
7 James R. Brown.Jr. 210357
8 Frederick Carr 200353
9 Joe Sotera 120652
10 Frank McDonald 101348
11 Margaret Groff 201546
12 JOSEPH BEAHM 111444
13 Randy Hall 011544
14 PAULA BEAHM 120543
15 Terry Kline 110543
16 james ingram (requires update) 010242
17 Sean Kerrigan 200341
18 Celinda Kline 102341
19 craig LoMonaco 101241
20 Efrain "Pep" Mejias 120440
21 Tony Batzel 100539
22 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 200438
23 Thomas A. Leszczynski 111437
24 Paul R Kuhl III 011337
25 Mary Cassidy 010636
26 Melissa Markley 110235
27 Jasper.James DiSanto 100235
28 Jean G Szuchan 000535
29 Darien Shiranui 110334
30 Andrew Szamody 100334
31 Robert "Bob" Fasig 001334
32 Carol Sommer 100433
33 Steven Tyson 100233
34 John Bisbing 011333
35 Chris Short 000333
36 Daniel "Train" Stewart 101332
37 Susan Gray 100432
38 Joanne Thompson 011432
39 James "Jim" McDowell 110331
40 Jim Gray 011331
41 james dise 101329
42 yvonne wharton 101229
43 Jerome Hester 021329
44 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 010329
45 Henry "Hank" Stenson 001429
46 Jack Price 100228
47 BILL WEXLER 100228
48 Dorothy Peters 002328
49 Margarita Rankin 200227
50 Lew Hertzog 100327
51 Michael Hodgin 100227
52 Eli Warner 011327
53 david hoffmaster 000427
54 Jeff Jacobson 110226
55 Paul Withey 001326
56 Brian Irvin 001226
57 Joe Sotingco 020225
58 Josh Krangel 010125
59 Alan Baroff 000125
60 James Pete 110224
61 Daniel Santiago 100324
62 Shane Gordon 100224
63 Willard Moyer 002224
64 Irwin Goldstein 001224
65 Brian Gadson 101223
66 Linda Rebuck 100223
67 George N. Rosenfeld 001523
68 Chris Good 000323
69 Garry Stoudt 101222
70 Rosemaria Samara 100122
71 John Benischeck 010222
72 Lisa Rothweiler 010222
73 Theresa 'Terry' Capaldi Parenti 001322
74 R.B. Rankin 001322
75 George Zikos 001222
76 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 100321
77 darin groff 100121
78 William Einhorn 010221
79 Steve Reazor 001421
80 Gene Dugan 000121
1 2 3 4 5 6




SCHEDULE | RESULTS

2018 PLAYER OF THE MONTH
ONLINE FINAL SCHEDULE
All events begin at 10am

JUL: 9/8
AUG: 10/13
SEPT: 10/20
OCT: 11/17
NOV: 12/22

2018 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
QUALIFYING AND EVENT TBA






CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2018

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


AUG 2018 (10.13.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  -
2nd Place  -
Captain OM


JUL 2018 (9.8.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place RB Rankin -
2nd Place Tony Mavreles -
Captain OM Rose Samara 129


JUN 2018 (8/25/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -
Captain OM Barbara Hickman 163


MAY 2018 (8/4/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Randy Hall  -
2nd Place Hank Faleski  -
Captain OM Frank McDonald 168


APR 2018 (7/28/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Mike Stenson  -
Captain OM Jim Hickman 149


MAR 2018 (7/14/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Terry Schlegel  -
2nd Place Mark Levinton  -
Captain OM Joe Sotera 142


FEB 2018 (6/23/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Margaret Griffin  -
Captain OM Mary Alice Pleninger 146


JAN 2018 (5/19/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Michael Heffner  -
2nd Place Curt Lafollette  -
Captain OM Rose Samara 148

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2017

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DEC 2017 (2/24/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Anthony Meyer  -
2nd Place Don Thompson   -
Captain OM Steve Reazor 137



NOV 2017 (2/10/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Darci Haun   -
2nd Place Gary Shafor   -
Captain OM Rose Samara 151



OCT 2017 (1/6/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place John Gowder   -
2nd Place Steve Dixon   -



Captain OM David Hoffmaster 176





SEPT 2017 (10/22/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Steve Reazor  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 107





AUGUST 2017 (10/7/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Barbara Glasbrenner   -
2nd Place Joanne Thompson   -



Captain OM Barbara Hickman 128





JULY 2017 (9/2/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Sean McManus   -



Captain OM Stephen Marcus 170





JUNE 2017 (8/5/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steven Arena  -
2nd Place Barbara Hickman  -



Captain OM Jasper Di Santo 142





MAY 2017 (7/8/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Patricia Jackomin
 -
2nd Place Buddy Matt
 -



Captain OM George Zikos
135



APRIL 2017 (6/3/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  Barb Hickman  -
2nd Place  Dee Kelly  -



Captain OM Randy Hall 140



MARCH 2017 (5/13/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Louis Ifkovitch
 -
2nd Place Steve Marcus
 -



Captain OM George Zikos 135



FEBRUARY 2017 (4/1/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Leon Young  -
2nd Place Joe Sotera  -



Captain OM Jim Hickman 114



JANUARY 2017 (3/5/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Kathy Benischeck  -



Captain OM Barb Hickman 143




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2016

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DECEMBER 2016 (2/4/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor
2nd Place Margarita Rankin



Captain OM Jim Hickman 137






November 2016 (1/8/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Louie Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jean Szuchan 113



October 2016 (12/11/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -



Captain OM G. Scott Barber 120



September 2016 (11/20/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Tami McLaughlin  -
2nd Place Louis Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 156







Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC