Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on two levels. 

 CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
 
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins an embroidered custom Riverchasers Tote Pack.
  
  
 PLAYER OF THE MONTH: ONLINE FINAL
 

The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.

 PLAYER OF THE YEAR: 2018
  Our Player of the Month and Riverchasers ACE Tournaments are being consolidated to create our new
PLAYER OF THE YEAR PROMOTION! 

More Details to Follow! 





PRIZES FOR THE ONLINE POM FINAL TBA

PRIZES FOR THE PLAYER OF THE YEAR TBA  





Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 'CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH' 
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - FEB 2018

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 MaryAlice Pleninger 23113146
2 Randy Hall 40016138
3 Laurie Guzzo 22013112
4 George Young 10417109
5 G.Scott Barber 122999
6 Ben Candelaria 302897
7 Lisa Isett 1211197
8 Margaret Griffin 1121297
9 John Benischeck 0321496
10 E. Curt LaFollette 1201295
11 Betty Roberts 3111192
12 Barbara Hickman 2101192
13 nancy wallman 1221190
14 Pep Perez 230888
15 jeff gaynor 301987
16 Jimmy Hickman 1101386
17 Concetta Panzer 211985
18 david gatz 020885
19 Rosemaria Samara 200683
20 Jennifer Swanson 121678
21 James Hood 110578
22 Linda Wertman 0221578
23 Frank Bucolo 220677
24 Mark Lewis 211977
25 Bill Quinn 212876
26 david hoffmaster 100773
27 Joe Sotera 022973
28 Hank Faleski 012972
29 Darci Haun 123970
30 J.Kenneth Brown 003668
31 Kathy Benischeck 211867
32 George N. Rosenfeld 121867
33 Frank McDonald 000866
34 Thomas A. Leszczynski 310665
35 Norman Oxenberg 2001065
36 al seraydarian 111763
37 Lynne Moyle 002963
38 Joe Bria 050762
39 David Wood 021862
40 Ben Felsinger 021562
41 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 011662
42 Antoinette (Ant) Gentile 220861
43 James "Jim" McDowell 111761
44 Michael Crone 100861
45 Raphael Samaroo 300758
46 Anthony Meyer 201457
47 Paul Withey 201357
48 Linda Brett 111657
49 Joe Sgro 110657
50 Joel Demeter 021657
51 Todd Miller 210355
52 William (Bill) Schuch 120554
53 Sandy Hackman 112554
54 BILL WEXLER 110554
55 mark moger 102353
56 Sarah Kirby 100353
57 Tony Mavreles 111652
58 val collins 111352
59 John Miles III 011652
60 Henry "Hank" Stenson 011652
61 Linda Rebuck 010352
62 Tim Link 013451
63 Robert Margolis 002451
64 Dan Spong 211550
65 Gail Webb 130650
66 keith fulmer 121549
67 Sonja Lynch 110649
68 michael heffner 103648
69 Paul Zumoff 102748
70 dave William 101447
71 Brent Cohen 010547
72 Jack Corliss 210546
73 Keegan Gray 011546
74 Scott Heath 011346
75 Steve Reazor 000646
76 Steve Mazepa 101645
77 Galen Bullock 011445
78 Louis Ifkovitch 001945
79 Kristin Zimmerman 110444
80 Michael Klingerman 101444
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...

MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - MAR 2018

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Joe Sotera 22317142
2 Jimmy Hickman 12515131
3 G.Scott Barber 11214108
4 Rosemaria Samara 11211108
5 Linda Wertman 40116107
6 Lisa Isett 12217101
7 nancy wallman 1241196
8 Jean G Szuchan 100995
9 George N. Rosenfeld 1131094
10 E. Curt LaFollette 1231392
11 david hoffmaster 012792
12 Sonja Lynch 3101288
13 Barbara Hickman 1211187
14 Randy Hall 0021084
15 Joel Demeter 1321283
16 george korkus 120683
17 Lynne Moyle 0231183
18 George Young 210978
19 jeff gaynor 021778
20 Susan Cannon 001778
21 Hank Faleski 1401075
22 Linda Brett 120775
23 Louis Ifkovitch 1031174
24 richard myers 210773
25 david gatz 112673
26 Frank McDonald 010768
27 W Wayne Smith 210667
28 al seraydarian 004667
29 Terri Mattiola 110566
30 JoAnn Everett 120563
31 Richard Wertman 220962
32 Carrie Hugendubler 140761
33 Andrew Murray 101461
34 Betty Roberts 021961
35 Lew Hertzog 011861
36 Mary Cassidy 120660
37 Robert "Bob" Fasig 101759
38 David Wood 012959
39 patricia jackomin 220658
40 Pep Perez 211657
41 Don Cannon 011257
42 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 010457
43 Robert Oswald 202856
44 James R. Brown.Jr. 101456
45 Walter "Buddy" Matt 031556
46 Keegan Gray 202655
47 Darci Haun 102954
48 Paul Withey 210453
49 Mark Lewis 202553
50 mark moger 021553
51 Michael Nappa 120552
52 George Zikos 101552
53 Norman Oxenberg 031852
54 Keenan Johnson 011852
55 Ben Candelaria 201651
56 Antoinette (Ant) Gentile 110751
57 Concetta Panzer 120550
58 Paul R Kuhl III 100349
59 Stephen Marcus 011549
60 Jasper.James DiSanto 010449
61 Mark Levinton 000449
62 Donnie Hosseinzadeh 200448
63 Gary Probst 101347
64 BILL WEXLER 013547
65 Laurie Guzzo 011647
66 Gary Bennett 002847
67 Steve Reazor 110646
68 Michael Crone 110546
69 Mary Dimino 100546
70 Lisa Rothweiler 012545
71 George Holland 001745
72 Michael Bafitis 111544
73 James Hood 100244
74 J.Kenneth Brown 010344
75 Terry Schlegel 002444
76 Carol (Cass) Guerassio 201543
77 Mark Colfer 110543
78 Beth Hamill 011343
79 Robert 'Bob' Thomas 001243
80 Jeremy Lee 200442
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - APRIL 2018

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Jimmy Hickman 60418149
2 MaryAlice Pleninger 31111132
3 Jean G Szuchan 10211117
4 Rosemaria Samara 11210103
5 Lew Hertzog 01313101
6 Barbara Hickman 0341395
7 Hank Faleski 3211394
8 nancy wallman 0141694
9 Michael Nappa 2121290
10 Randy Hall 1311089
11 Frank McDonald 101989
12 mark moger 320688
13 Joel Demeter 3021286
14 Stephen Marcus 021785
15 James R. Brown.Jr. 101684
16 Louis Ifkovitch 1311383
17 Henry "Hank" Stenson 221982
18 Peter Evangelisti 1111281
19 Sonja Lynch 2031380
20 George Young 1301380
21 Robert Oswald 122973
22 Lynn Greene 012872
23 Philip Maltese 120871
24 Antoinette (Ant) Gentile 0311071
25 J.Kenneth Brown 002671
26 George N. Rosenfeld 112768
27 Margarita Rankin 103868
28 Jamie Buyer 100568
29 Brenda Cohen 201967
30 G.Scott Barber 110767
31 Andrew Szamody 200466
32 Mary Dimino 200565
33 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 010465
34 Zach Dahms 300764
35 Margaret Griffin 202864
36 Steve Reazor 021862
37 JoAnn Everett 011761
38 Sean Kerrigan 103759
39 Lisa Isett 032858
40 Marc Rosenstein 020658
41 Laurie Guzzo 011658
42 Betty Roberts 0041058
43 barbara cope 004657
44 jeff gaynor 001557
45 Terri Mattiola 000357
46 Wayne Phillips 200456
47 W Wayne Smith 200456
48 Jasper.James DiSanto 210555
49 Cody Shayka 210455
50 Eric Maclaren 101855
51 Joe Sotera 101655
52 Jon Neugent 200454
53 Ben Candelaria 131554
54 Stanislao Tringale 110654
55 David Wood 101754
56 Jeff Jacobson 100451
57 Brian K Young 120450
58 al seraydarian 110450
59 Tim Fiss 011550
60 george korkus 002449
61 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 300448
62 Scott Heath 120448
63 John Mattar 021648
64 George Zikos 001848
65 greg harding 111847
66 Raphael Samaroo 011747
67 Pep Perez 121546
68 Eddy Tovar 100546
69 Eli Warner 012446
70 James "Jim" McDowell 102745
71 Jerome Wynder 011445
72 Mike Stenson 100644
73 mike chapko 020344
74 Linda Brett 010544
75 Michael McLaughlin 111643
76 Nghia Do 210442
77 Michelle Frey 111642
78 David Brennan 000442
79 Stephen Mutascio 000342
80 craig smith 210541
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - MAY 2018

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Frank McDonald 30315168
2 John Majewski 42014142
3 Jimmy Hickman 42315133
4 Barbara Hickman 41115130
5 R.B. Rankin 50213123
6 david gatz 15012123
7 Lisa Isett 51416121
8 Jean G Szuchan 00012121
9 Hank Faleski 51114111
10 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 02515111
11 Rosemaria Samara 21210108
12 J.Kenneth Brown 1019105
13 E. Curt LaFollette 2231294
14 George Zikos 410790
15 greg harding 1331190
16 Joe Sotera 121990
17 Barry Rauenzahn 1131590
18 Linda Brett 301889
19 Terri Mattiola 002888
20 MaryAlice Pleninger 100887
21 Stephen Marcus 220485
22 Lisa Alvey 201883
23 george korkus 120683
24 Michael Bafitis 2211282
25 ROBERT PAVIE 111482
26 Mark Levinton 030682
27 barbara cope 103781
28 George Young 114978
29 Frank Palumbo 032676
30 Jasper.James DiSanto 032774
31 Michael Crone 000971
32 rick yerger 212670
33 Sean Kerrigan 201470
34 Linda Rebuck 001470
35 Beth Hamill 111469
36 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 001669
37 G.Scott Barber 201668
38 George N. Rosenfeld 022867
39 Jim Gray 302666
40 Joel Demeter 1031066
41 John Benischeck 0021065
42 Ralph Rondeau 040864
43 Joe Serianni 210563
44 Lynne Moyle 101763
45 jeff gaynor 110762
46 Daniel Pearson 100462
47 Randy Hall 012861
48 william baker 202660
49 al seraydarian 001459
50 Kathy Benischeck 120658
51 raymond(skip) fulmer 102558
52 Alan Baroff 210457
53 Joseph Galliano 201357
54 Robert Oswald 121757
55 Lew Hertzog 300656
56 Dale Mattison 110856
57 Keenan Johnson 102955
58 georgetta Fincher 030655
59 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 0211055
60 michael gibbs-greway 102754
61 Peter St. Onge 101854
62 Carrie Hugendubler 140553
63 Thomas Povlich 001453
64 Michael Nappa 111552
65 Jamie Buyer 110252
66 Robert Pfeiffer 203551
67 Denine Wish 100651
68 Darla Young 031751
69 Pep Perez 210550
70 keith fulmer 121650
71 Peter Evangelisti 111650
72 Chris Good 110649
73 Willard Moyer 110349
74 William J Haring 020849
75 Robert "Bob" Fasig 011649
76 Darci Haun 300648
77 Charles D Cocuzza 020848
78 Tyler Snyder 200347
79 Michkel Davis 121447
80 randall k bridegam 110547
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Wall of Fame


2018 PLAYER OF THE MONTH
ONLINE FINAL SCHEDULE
All events begin at 10am

JANUARY: 5/19
FEBRUARY: 6/23
MARCH: 7/14
APRIL: 7/28
MAY: 8/11
JUNE: 8/25
JULY: 9/8
AUGUST: TBA

2018 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
QUALIFYING AND EVENT TBA





2017 CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH

(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DEC 2017 (2/24/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Anthony Meyer  -
2nd Place Don Thompson   -
Captain OM Steve Reazor 137


NOV 2017 (2/10/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Darci Haun   -
2nd Place Gary Shafor   -
Captain OM Rose Samara 151


OCT 2017 (1/6/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place John Gowder   -
2nd Place Steve Dixon   -



Captain OM David Hoffmaster 176





SEPT 2017 (10/22/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Steve Reazor  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 107





AUGUST 2017 (10/7/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Barbara Glasbrenner   -
2nd Place Joanne Thompson   -



Captain OM Barbara Hickman 128





JULY 2017 (9/2/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Sean McManus   -



Captain OM Stephen Marcus 170





JUNE 2017 (8/5/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steven Arena  -
2nd Place Barbara Hickman  -



Captain OM Jasper Di Santo 142





MAY 2017 (7/8/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Patricia Jackomin
 -
2nd Place Buddy Matt
 -



Captain OM George Zikos
135




APRIL 2017 (6/3/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  Barb Hickman  -
2nd Place  Dee Kelly  -



Captain OM Randy Hall 140




MARCH 2017 (5/13/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Louis Ifkovitch
 -
2nd Place Steve Marcus
 -



Captain OM George Zikos 135




FEBRUARY 2017 (4/1/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Leon Young  -
2nd Place Joe Sotera  -



Captain OM Jim Hickman 114




JANUARY 2017 (3/5/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Kathy Benischeck  -



Captain OM Barb Hickman 143




DECEMBER 2016 (2/4/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor
2nd Place Margarita Rankin



Captain OM Jim Hickman 137






November 2016 (1/8/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Louie Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jean Szuchan 113



October 2016 (12/11/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -



Captain OM G. Scott Barber 120



September 2016 (11/20/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Tami McLaughlin  -
2nd Place Louis Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 156







Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC