Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on two levels. 

 CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
 
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins an embroidered custom Riverchasers Tote Pack.
  
  
 PLAYER OF THE MONTH: ONLINE FINAL
 

The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.

 PLAYER OF THE YEAR: 2018
  Our Player of the Month and Riverchasers ACE Tournaments are being consolidated to create our new
PLAYER OF THE YEAR PROMOTION! 

More Details to Follow! 





PRIZES FOR THE ONLINE POM FINAL
MARCH '18 AND APRIL '18 ONLY


GRAND PRIZE:
ENTRY INTO
2018 HAMMER TOURNAMENT,
WITH BONUS CHIPS ($100 VALUE)
+$50 FOR TRAVEL EXPENSES
HAMMER TOURNAMENT 8/19 @ BORGATA
$12,000-$17,000 IN CASH PRIZES 


2ND: $50.00

TOP 9 WIN DIAMOND BONUS CHIP CARD





Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 'CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH' 
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



APRIL 2018 - FINAL IS 7/28

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Jimmy Hickman 60418149
2 MaryAlice Pleninger 31111132
3 Jean G Szuchan 10211117
4 Rosemaria Samara 11210103
5 Lew Hertzog 01313101
6 Barbara Hickman 0341395
7 Hank Faleski 3211394
8 nancy wallman 0141694
9 Michael Nappa 2121290
10 Randy Hall 1311089
11 Frank McDonald 101989
12 mark moger 320688
13 Joel Demeter 3021286
14 Stephen Marcus 021785
15 James R. Brown.Jr. 101684
16 Louis Ifkovitch 1311383
17 Henry "Hank" Stenson 221982
18 Peter Evangelisti 1111281
19 Sonja Lynch 2031380
20 George Young 1301380
21 Robert Oswald 122973
22 Lynn Greene 012872
23 Philip Maltese 120871
24 Antoinette (Ant) Gentile 0311071
25 J.Kenneth Brown 002671
26 George N. Rosenfeld 112768
27 Margarita Rankin 103868
28 Jamie Buyer 100568
29 Brenda Cohen 201967
30 G.Scott Barber 110767
31 Andrew Szamody 200466
32 Mary Dimino 200565
33 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 010465
34 Zach Dahms 300764
35 Margaret Griffin 202864
36 Steve Reazor 021862
37 JoAnn Everett 011761
38 Sean Kerrigan 103759
39 Lisa Isett 032858
40 Marc Rosenstein 020658
41 Laurie Guzzo 011658
42 Betty Roberts 0041058
43 barbara cope 004657
44 jeff gaynor 001557
45 Terri Mattiola 000357
46 Wayne Phillips 200456
47 W Wayne Smith 200456
48 Jasper.James DiSanto 210555
49 Cody Shayka 210455
50 Eric Maclaren 101855
51 Joe Sotera 101655
52 Jon Neugent 200454
53 Ben Candelaria 131554
54 Stanislao Tringale 110654
55 David Wood 101754
56 Jeff Jacobson 100451
57 Brian K Young 120450
58 al seraydarian 110450
59 Tim Fiss 011550
60 george korkus 002449
61 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 300448
62 Scott Heath 120448
63 John Mattar 021648
64 George Zikos 001848
65 greg harding 111847
66 Raphael Samaroo 011747
67 Pep Perez 121546
68 Eddy Tovar 100546
69 Eli Warner 012446
70 James "Jim" McDowell 102745
71 Jerome Wynder 011445
72 Mike Stenson 100644
73 mike chapko 020344
74 Linda Brett 010544
75 Michael McLaughlin 111643
76 Nghia Do 210442
77 Michelle Frey 111642
78 David Brennan 000442
79 Stephen Mutascio 000342
80 craig smith 210541
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

MAY 2018 - FINAL IS 8/11

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Frank McDonald 30315168
2 John Majewski 42014142
3 Jimmy Hickman 42315133
4 Barbara Hickman 41115130
5 Lisa Isett 51416121
6 Jean G Szuchan 00012121
7 david gatz 14011113
8 Hank Faleski 51114111
9 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 02515111
10 R.B. Rankin 50112109
11 Rosemaria Samara 21210108
12 J.Kenneth Brown 1019105
13 E. Curt LaFollette 2231294
14 George Zikos 410790
15 greg harding 1331190
16 Joe Sotera 121990
17 Linda Brett 301889
18 Terri Mattiola 002888
19 MaryAlice Pleninger 100887
20 Stephen Marcus 220485
21 Barry Rauenzahn 1131485
22 Lisa Alvey 201883
23 george korkus 120683
24 Michael Bafitis 2211282
25 ROBERT PAVIE 111482
26 Mark Levinton 030682
27 barbara cope 103781
28 George Young 114978
29 Frank Palumbo 032676
30 Jasper.James DiSanto 032774
31 Michael Crone 000971
32 rick yerger 212670
33 Sean Kerrigan 201470
34 Linda Rebuck 001470
35 Beth Hamill 111469
36 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 001669
37 G.Scott Barber 201668
38 George N. Rosenfeld 022867
39 Jim Gray 302666
40 Joel Demeter 1031066
41 John Benischeck 0021065
42 Ralph Rondeau 040864
43 Joe Serianni 210563
44 Lynne Moyle 101763
45 jeff gaynor 110762
46 Daniel Pearson 100462
47 Randy Hall 012861
48 al seraydarian 001459
49 Kathy Benischeck 120658
50 raymond(skip) fulmer 102558
51 Alan Baroff 210457
52 Joseph Galliano 201357
53 Robert Oswald 121757
54 Dale Mattison 110856
55 Keenan Johnson 102955
56 georgetta Fincher 030655
57 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 0211055
58 michael gibbs-greway 102754
59 Peter St. Onge 101854
60 Carrie Hugendubler 140553
61 Thomas Povlich 001453
62 Michael Nappa 111552
63 Jamie Buyer 110252
64 Robert Pfeiffer 203551
65 william baker 202551
66 Denine Wish 100651
67 Darla Young 031751
68 Pep Perez 210550
69 keith fulmer 121650
70 Peter Evangelisti 111650
71 Willard Moyer 110349
72 William J Haring 020849
73 Robert "Bob" Fasig 011649
74 Darci Haun 300648
75 Charles D Cocuzza 020848
76 Michkel Davis 121447
77 randall k bridegam 110547
78 Margaret Groff 011847
79 Mike Stern 210546
80 patricia jackomin 100746
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

JUNE 2018 - FINAL IS 8/25

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 MaryAlice Pleninger 02212156
2 Jean G Szuchan 0119137
3 Barbara Hickman 30312129
4 George N. Rosenfeld 21312119
5 Hank Faleski 21413116
6 Cody Shayka 2305115
7 Jimmy Hickman 21312114
8 Randy Hall 41011110
9 Tamara McLaughlin 3206109
10 Peter Evangelisti 1029107
11 Henry "Hank" Stenson 2021099
12 Walter "Buddy" Matt 200599
13 Carrie Hugendubler 232898
14 G.Scott Barber 200798
15 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 202997
16 R.B. Rankin 1231195
17 Steve Mazepa 220892
18 Kathy Benischeck 211592
19 James R. Brown.Jr. 101492
20 Margaret Griffin 1001190
21 Anthony Meyer 021490
22 Joel Demeter 0331189
23 Ryan McNichols 002489
24 Jim Gray 122988
25 Frank McDonald 002688
26 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 000687
27 al seraydarian 100386
28 Rosemaria Samara 200784
29 J.Kenneth Brown 002783
30 George Zikos 132782
31 Darci Haun 121782
32 Michael "Mike" Laffredo (requires update) 010682
33 Michael Crone 200680
34 jeff gaynor 100680
35 david hoffmaster 101577
36 Stephen Marcus 010476
37 Mitch Galitz 111675
38 Steve Reazor 102875
39 Linda Brett 200474
40 Garry Stoudt 402673
41 John Majewski 1211073
42 David Brennan 011472
43 Terri Mattiola 010372
44 Curtis Teele 221571
45 Susan Gray 102871
46 annette korkus 101570
47 Robert Miller 110869
48 denise lake 202568
49 John McDevitt 100368
50 Thomas A. Leszczynski 121567
51 Joyce Klock 111567
52 Linda Wertman 102866
53 Pep Perez 032766
54 Barry Rauenzahn 1111065
55 Norman Oxenberg 001965
56 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 120864
57 Mary Cassidy 020764
58 Robert "Bob" Fasig 101563
59 Dale Mattison 200462
60 William Einhorn 011662
61 Joe Sotera 000762
62 Joshua Jasiunas 210461
63 patti byrnes 210660
64 Logan Lowers 200360
65 David Wood 001760
66 John Benischeck 100759
67 greg harding 105658
68 James Gill 112457
69 Jerry smith 110256
70 Phillip Martin 120655
71 Gary Probst 110455
72 Tony Mavreles 040555
73 david gatz 001655
74 Beth Hamill 001455
75 Linda Rebuck 000255
76 Richard Burkhart 111754
77 Dorothy Peters 110554
78 Sam Sichette 120653
79 george korkus 020553
80 terry Falcone 121552
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

JULY 2018 - FINAL IS 9/8

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Rosemaria Samara 110789
2 Linda Rebuck 112480
3 Michael Crone 220676
4 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 100474
5 jeff gaynor 101772
6 Frank Bucolo 210669
7 Walter "Buddy" Matt 200567
8 J.Kenneth Brown 101567
9 Joe Sotera 004757
10 Willard Moyer 002457
11 Richard Franck 101756
12 George N. Rosenfeld 100854
13 Stephen Marcus 021553
14 MaryAlice Pleninger 100452
15 Ryan McNichols 020352
16 Henry "Hank" Stenson 202650
17 Frank McDonald 100349
18 al seraydarian 101347
19 G.Scott Barber 021547
20 Chris Good 001347
21 Cody Shayka 000447
22 Garon Plump 210545
23 Mike Stenson 201545
24 John Klock 102445
25 Ben Candelaria 100744
26 Margaret Griffin 100744
27 Peter Evangelisti 021444
28 Robert "Bob" Fasig 011444
29 Stanislao Tringale 200543
30 Ahmad Harvin 010343
31 William Aiello 201342
32 Gary Probst 010342
33 patricia jackomin 101241
34 Joanne Thompson 111440
35 John Benischeck 001740
36 John Majewski 200439
37 Hank Faleski 101539
38 David Brennan 100339
39 Lawrence (Larry) Ward 200338
40 Steven Fitzsimmons 111438
41 Marie J Tomkins 011338
42 david hoffmaster 000138
43 Joel Demeter 111537
44 William J. Eldridge 102437
45 Brian Irvin 200336
46 Brenda Cohen 001436
47 William Dixon 000436
48 George Zikos 101335
49 Steve Reazor 011435
50 Lynn Greene 000435
51 David Wood 100234
52 George Holland 021434
53 Lynne Moyle 011534
54 BILL WEXLER 100333
55 Mary Dimino 011232
56 Jim Gray 010532
57 Daniel Stoy 001232
58 Jean G Szuchan 000432
59 Darci Haun 011531
60 John Hewitt 000231
61 Darrin Hartman 010230
62 James Hood 100229
63 ed Skibinski 011329
64 Jeanette Hewitt 010229
65 annette korkus 010129
66 sal angelucci 100228
67 Linda Wertman 012328
68 Marc Rosenstein 011428
69 Ryan Plump 010528
70 Irwin Goldstein 110327
71 bruce dickinson 100327
72 James Toner 100227
73 Marc Rosenfeld 010227
74 Justin Thomas 000227
75 stephen luke 101226
76 Louis Ifkovitch 011426
77 Mark Levinton 010226
78 R.B. Rankin 001526
79 Jamie Buyer 001226
80 Ed Chuck 000326
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

SCHEDULE | RESULTS

2018 PLAYER OF THE MONTH
ONLINE FINAL SCHEDULE
All events begin at 10am

MARCH: 7/14 
APRIL: 7/28
MAY: 8/11
JUNE: 8/25
JULY: 9/8
AUGUST: TBA

2018 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
QUALIFYING AND EVENT TBA






CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2018

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
MAR 2018 (7/14/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  -
2nd Place  -
Captain OM Joe Sotera 142


FEB 2018 (6/23/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Margaret Griffin  -
Captain OM Mary Alice Pleninger 146


JAN 2018 (5/19/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Michael Heffner  -
2nd Place Curt Lafollette  -
Captain OM Rose Samara 148

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2017

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DEC 2017 (2/24/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Anthony Meyer  -
2nd Place Don Thompson   -
Captain OM Steve Reazor 137



NOV 2017 (2/10/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Darci Haun   -
2nd Place Gary Shafor   -
Captain OM Rose Samara 151



OCT 2017 (1/6/18 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place John Gowder   -
2nd Place Steve Dixon   -



Captain OM David Hoffmaster 176





SEPT 2017 (10/22/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Steve Reazor  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 107





AUGUST 2017 (10/7/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Barbara Glasbrenner   -
2nd Place Joanne Thompson   -



Captain OM Barbara Hickman 128





JULY 2017 (9/2/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Sean McManus   -



Captain OM Stephen Marcus 170





JUNE 2017 (8/5/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steven Arena  -
2nd Place Barbara Hickman  -



Captain OM Jasper Di Santo 142





MAY 2017 (7/8/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Patricia Jackomin
 -
2nd Place Buddy Matt
 -



Captain OM George Zikos
135



APRIL 2017 (6/3/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  Barb Hickman  -
2nd Place  Dee Kelly  -



Captain OM Randy Hall 140



MARCH 2017 (5/13/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Louis Ifkovitch
 -
2nd Place Steve Marcus
 -



Captain OM George Zikos 135



FEBRUARY 2017 (4/1/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Leon Young  -
2nd Place Joe Sotera  -



Captain OM Jim Hickman 114



JANUARY 2017 (3/5/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Kathy Benischeck  -



Captain OM Barb Hickman 143




~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2016

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DECEMBER 2016 (2/4/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor
2nd Place Margarita Rankin



Captain OM Jim Hickman 137






November 2016 (1/8/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Louie Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jean Szuchan 113



October 2016 (12/11/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -



Captain OM G. Scott Barber 120



September 2016 (11/20/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Tami McLaughlin  -
2nd Place Louis Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 156







Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC