Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on three levels. 

 CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
 
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins an embroidered custom Riverchasers Tote Pack.
  
  
 PLAYER OF THE MONTH: ONLINE FINAL
 

The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.

 PLAYER OF THE YEAR: 2018
  QUALIFYING 1: MAKE THE FINAL TABLE OF ANY CHAMPIONSHIP EVENT DURING THE SEASON.
Official Final Table is the Top 9 Players of the Championship Event. 

Qualifying events include PCT Final Season 28 and Season 29, Leader of the Pack Satellite Final, Summer Cash Satellite Final, 2018 POM Finals, & Hammer Tourney.

POY FINAL: 3/30/2019
This event will be an ONLINE Event hosted on Riverchasers.com/PLAY
 
GRAND PRIZE POY CHOICE PACKAGE:
Choose from...
  • 2019 Vegas Bar Poker Open Travel Package
    (hotel, travel comp, and Seat to $200K)
  • 2019 Borgata Poker Open or Parx Casino Tourney Package
    (approx $800 of tournament buy-ins choice of events from June - Sept 2019)
  • 2019 Atlantic City Bar Poker Open Travel Package
    (hotel, travel comp, and Seat to $100K)






GRAND PRIZE: $100 & TROPHY
2ND PLACE:       $50.00
TOP 9: WIN DIAMOND BONUS CHIP CARD AND QUALIFY FOR 2019 PLAYER OF THE YEAR





Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 'CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH' 
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



DEC 2018 - FINAL 1/19/19

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Terry Kline 70119219
2 MaryAlice Pleninger 32216211
3 George N. Rosenfeld 42216154
4 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 3109140
5 Frank McDonald 10312138
6 Linda Wertman 24313135
7 david gatz 30113130
8 Michael Bafitis 31210126
9 G.Scott Barber 21313119
10 Kathy Benischeck 40211113
11 R.B. Rankin 01512111
12 Margaret Griffin 21113108
13 Mike Stern 3109107
14 Gina Graham 11210107
15 Rosemaria Samara 11011103
16 Thomas A. Leszczynski 222899
17 Barbara Hickman 103993
18 Sean Kerrigan 212992
19 Willard Moyer 210792
20 Chris Short 210890
21 val collins 122890
22 Jimmy Hickman 121989
23 Susan Gray 111989
24 Lisa Alvey 031889
25 Celinda Kline 1311186
26 Frank Bucolo 300984
27 Darci Haun 1211084
28 John Benischeck 1101084
29 Steve Reazor 2121083
30 George Zikos 011881
31 Betty Roberts 031980
32 Joe Sotera 1111079
33 Jim Gray 013979
34 Jonathon Paul 221676
35 Brenda Cohen 031776
36 Sam Sammak 200475
37 Jean G Szuchan 011872
38 patricia jackomin 301671
39 Robert Oswald 202870
40 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 012770
41 Richard Rothweiler 210569
42 robert dotterer 210568
43 Julio Lebron 121868
44 al seraydarian 101468
45 Carol Sommer 013768
46 Louis Ifkovitch 0311067
47 Hank Faleski 211766
48 Ronald Caples 111666
49 Michael Crone 111666
50 Jason Haas 040666
51 Efrain "Pep" Mejias 1211065
52 Henry "Hank" Stenson 031965
53 Linda Rebuck 100564
54 Noel Sperry 013764
55 Jack Corliss 100862
56 Joel Demeter 300461
57 Randy Hall 022661
58 David Wood 102560
59 William J Haring 1001060
60 scott hoefle 002360
61 greg harding 201659
62 Stephen Marcus 011559
63 dave William 021758
64 Keenan Johnson 010858
65 Beth Hamill 020357
66 E. Curt LaFollette 210655
67 Jenny Barr 111855
68 Sam Sichette 101755
69 Bill Bowers 100455
70 mike chang 011455
71 James Woodward 200254
72 Richard Franck 110454
73 Paul Withey 010553
74 Tim Link 012751
75 Margarita Rankin 002751
76 Jaime Vidro 020550
77 Lauren Motter 010550
78 Tamara McLaughlin 010450
79 Terri Mattiola 010449
80 PAULA BEAHM 100948
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

FEB 2019 - FINAL IS 3/16

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 MaryAlice Pleninger 32012129
2 George N. Rosenfeld 221991
3 Stephen Marcus 013683
4 G.Scott Barber 311660
5 Lew Hertzog 100554
6 patricia jackomin 020554
7 John Benischeck 002654
8 Sean Kerrigan 200551
9 Sean McManus 200250
10 Joseph Rowland 011450
11 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 100449
12 Steve Reazor 102548
13 Jasper.James DiSanto 020347
14 Gary Holland 110543
15 Karen Bullock 020443
16 Ben Candelaria 110440
17 al seraydarian 100240
18 Richard Wertman 012538
19 Jack Corliss 101435
20 Linda Wertman 111434
21 William Marsala 110234
22 Daniel "Train" Stewart 011434
23 Hank Faleski 110433
24 Rosemaria Samara 001333
25 Zach Dahms 110432
26 Thomas A. Leszczynski 012332
27 david gatz 000532
28 Beth Hamill 100331
29 Joe Sotingco 100231
30 BILL WEXLER 100231
31 Julio Lebron 012531
32 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 010631
33 Linda Brett 001331
34 Mary Stoudt 110430
35 Ken Miller 001330
36 Evelyn Ankers 110229
37 Paul Magargal 100429
38 Ralph Rondeau 101428
39 Keith Stettler 101328
40 John Hewitt 100228
41 Lynn Greene 010328
42 William Dixon 010328
43 jeff gaynor 001228
44 Sam Sichette 200527
45 Connie Stott 101327
46 barbara cope 000327
47 Peter Evangelisti 000327
48 val collins 200226
49 PAULA BEAHM 101326
50 David Wood 100326
51 Frank Palumbo 010226
52 Efrain "Pep" Mejias 012325
53 R.B. Rankin 010225
54 Paul Haze 010125
55 Margaret Griffin 011324
56 Carol Sommer 011324
57 Gina Graham 010324
58 Sarah Kirby 001124
59 Ken Kasprzak 110223
60 Brandi Duffy 110223
61 John Klock 100323
62 james borgesi 100223
63 stephen luke 100123
64 Michelle Lomonaco 010123
65 William (Bill) Schuch 001423
66 craig LoMonaco 000223
67 Michael Crone 000223
68 David Brennan 000123
69 Susan Gray 100322
70 Frank McDonald 100222
71 Eric Maclaren 011322
72 Robert Oswald 010422
73 Frank Bucolo 000222
74 Jimmy Hickman 100221
75 Richard Franck 100221
76 Ken Fenske 100121
77 Theresa 'Terry' Capaldi Parenti 100121
78 Robert West 011221
79 Barbara Hardesty 010221
80 Michael Gallagher 010221
1 2 3 4 5 6




SCHEDULE | RESULTS

2019 PLAYER OF THE MONTH
ONLINE FINAL SCHEDULE
All events begin at 10am

JAN: 2/16
FEB: 3/16
MAR: 4/13
APR: 5/18
MAY: 6/22
JUN: 7/20
JUL: 8/17
AUG: 9/21
SEP: 10/19
OCT: 11/16
NOV: 12/21
DEC: 1/18 





CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2018

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

DEC 2018 (1.19.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Mike Stern  -
2nd Place Tom Leszczynski  -
Captain OM Terry Kline 219
NOV 2018 (12.22.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Dave Hoffmaster  -
2nd Place Kathy Benishcheck  -
Captain OM MaryAlice Pleninger 159
OCT 2018 (11.17.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Shelly Shore  -
2nd Place Tom Leszczynski  -
Captain OM Chris Good 114
SEP 2018 (10.20.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Sarah Kirby  -
2nd Place Meg Griffin  -
Captain OM Rose Samara 147


AUG 2018 (10.13.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Michael Crone  -
2nd Place Michael Nappa  -
Captain OM Frank McDonald 166


JUL 2018 (9.8.18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place RB Rankin -
2nd Place Tony Mavreles -
Captain OM Rose Samara 129


JUN 2018 (8/25/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -
Captain OM Barbara Hickman 163


MAY 2018 (8/4/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Randy Hall  -
2nd Place Hank Faleski  -
Captain OM Frank McDonald 168


APR 2018 (7/28/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Mike Stenson  -
Captain OM Jim Hickman 149


MAR 2018 (7/14/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Terry Schlegel  -
2nd Place Mark Levinton  -
Captain OM Joe Sotera 142


FEB 2018 (6/23/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Joel Demeter  -
2nd Place Margaret Griffin  -
Captain OM Mary Alice Pleninger 146


JAN 2018 (5/19/18)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Michael Heffner  -
2nd Place Curt Lafollette  -
Captain OM Rose Samara 148

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC