Players > WALL OF FAME > 2017Winners

2017 Winners

Event Player Name Prize Package
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - NOVEMBER 2016 - 1/8/2017  
1st) Jim Hickman (Baldwin, MD) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Louie Ifkovitch (Allentown, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Barbara Hickman (Baldwin, MD) Diamond Card
4th) Steve Reazor (West Reading, PA) Diamond Card
5th) Michael Heffner (Bethlehem, PA) Diamond Card
6th) Nancy Wallman (Baltimore, MD) Diamond Card
7th) Stephen Marcus (Middletown, DE) Diamond Card
8th) Barb Cope (Horsham, PA) Diamond Card
9th) Patricia Jackomin (Royersford, PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Jean Szuchan (Harleysville, PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE

Event Player Name Prize Package
SNOWMAN TEAM SATELLITE - 1/28/2017 PHOTO GALLERY
1st) Gerry Chemerys & Jack Corliss $480 & Trophies
2nd) Matt Lewis & Vere Archibald $480 & DC
3rd) Denise Lake & Chris Hunt $250 & DC
4th) Rose Samara & Anthony Barefield $200 & DC
5th) Joe Ricci & Dan Cushman $150 & DC
6th) Kristen Arena & Steven Arena $100 & DC
7th) Larry Dynarski & Mark Lautenbaucher $80 & DC
8th) Justine Monken & Dan Monken $60 & DC
9th) Gus Pasquella & Curtis Teele $50 & DC
   


Event Player Name Prize Package
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - DECEMBER 2016 - 2/4/2017  
1st) Steve Reazor (West Reading PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Margarita Rankin (Wernersville PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Jimmy Hickman (Baldwin MD) Diamond Card
4th) James Brown (King of Prussia PA) Diamond Card
5th) Stephen Marcus (Middletown DE) Diamond Card
6th) Joel Demeter (Emmaus PA) Diamond Card
7th) George Korkus (Norristown PA) Diamond Card
8th) Scott Kuffel (King of Prussia PA) Diamond Card
9th) Gerry Chemerys (Roslyn PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Jimmy Hickman (Baldwin MD) RC GEAR PACKAGE


Event Player Name Prize Package
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - JANUARY 2017 - 3/5/2017  
1st) Steve Reazor (West Reading PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Kathy Benischeck (Phila, PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Leon Young (Baltimore MD) Diamond Card
4th) R.B. Rankin (Wernersville PA) Diamond Card
5th) Jimmy Hickman (Baldwin MD) Diamond Card
6th) William Haring (Blandon PA) Diamond Card
7th) Lew Hertzog (Royersford PA) Diamond Card
8th) Randy Hall (Chester Springs PA) Diamond Card
9th) Joanne Carr (Falsington PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Barb Hickman (Baldwin, MD) RC GEAR PACKAGE


Event Player Name Prize Package
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - FEBRUARY 2017 - 4/1/2017  
1st) Leon Young (Baltimore MD) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Joe Sotera (Pottstown PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Barbara Hickman (Baldwin MD) Diamond Card
4th) Stephen Mutascio (New Hope PA) Diamond Card
5th) Gerry Chemerys (Roslyn PA) Diamond Card
6th) Margaret Griffin (Newportville PA) Diamond Card
7th) Kenneth Brown (East Norriton PA) Diamond Card
8th) Patricia Jackomin (Royersford PA) Diamond Card
9th) Rosemaria Samara (East Norriton PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Jimmy Hickman (Baldwin MD) RC GEAR PACKAGE


Event Player Name Prize Package
SNOWMAN SATELLITE FINAL - 4/2/2017  
FINAL TABLE #1
 
1st) Robert Burns (Doylestown PA) $350 & Trophy
2nd) Jared Fortna $200
3rd) Jack Corliss $150
4th) Al Seraydarian (Blue Bell PA) $100
5th) Noel Sperry $75
6th) Paul Zumoff $50
7th) Sarah Kirby $40
8th) Nelson Nieves $30
9th) Dorothy Peters $25
FINAL TABLE #2
1st) Gerry Chemerys (Roslyn PA) $175 & Trophy
2nd) Wayne Smith $175
3rd) Justin Barber $175
4th) James Brown $175
5th) Noel Nieves $175
6th) Margaret Griffin $50
7th) Tom Carberry $40
8th) Michael Crone (Kulpsville PA) $30
9th) June Zumoff $25
 


Event Player Name Prize Package
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - MARCH 2017 - 5/13/2017  
1st) Louis Ifkovitch (Allentown PA) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Stephen Marcus (Middletown DE) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Tom Leszczinski (Sinking Spring PA) Diamond Card
4th) Steve Reazor (West Reading PA) Diamond Card
5th) Gerry Chemerys (Roslyn PA) Diamond Card
6th) John Benischeck (Phila PA) Diamond Card
7th) Jimmy Hickman (Baldwin MD) Diamond Card
8th) G Scott Barber (Royersford PA) Diamond Card
9th) Robert Burns (Doylestown PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN George Zikos (New Hope PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE



Event Player Name Prize Package
$5000+ PLAYERS CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT - 5/21/17  PHOTO GALLERY
1st) Joanne Thompson (Fairless Hills PA) $1500 & Trophy
2nd) Richard Burkhart (Mohnton PA) $1,000
3rd) Robert Scandle (Harleysville PA) $725
4th) Lucille Riffas (Lumberton NJ) $525
5th) Joseph Pregler (Levittown PA) $400
6th) Joel Demeter (Emmaus PA) $275
7th) Tony Batzel (Limerick PA) $200
8th) Shelly Shore (Plymouth Meeting PA) $150
9th) Noel Sperry (Morrisville PA) $125
10th) Mike Long (Harlesyville PA) $100
HIGH HAND Mary Stoudt (Nazareth PA) $200
 



Event Player Name Prize Package
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - APRIL 2017 - 6/3/2017  
1st) Barbara Hickman (Baldwin MD) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) Dee Kelly (Levittown PA) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Norm Oxenberg (Levittown PA) Diamond Card
4th) Rodney Helfrich (Allentown PA) Diamond Card
5th) Nancy Wallman (Baltimore MD) Diamond Card
6th) Betty Roberts (Allentown PA) Diamond Card
7th) Joel Demeter (Emmaus PA) Diamond Card
8th) Mark Levinton (Lafayette Hill PA) Diamond Card
9th) Darci Haun (Yardley PA) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN Randy Hall (Chester Springs PA) RC GEAR PACKAGE


Event Player Name Prize Package
PLAYER OF THE MONTH - MAY 2017 - 7/8/2017  
1st) $100.00 BPO Prize
2nd) $50.00 BPO Prize 
3rd) Diamond Card
4th) Diamond Card
5th) Diamond Card
6th) Diamond Card
7th) Diamond Card
8th) Diamond Card
9th) Diamond Card
CAPTAIN RC GEAR PACKAGE









LATEST NEWS

Borgata Generic Poker
Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC
Home   |   Bonus Promotions