Rankings > PLAYER OF THE MONTH

Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on two levels. 

 
CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins a Riverchasers Gear Package, including a custom RC Tote Back and Souvenir.
 
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.





PRIZES FOR THE ONLINE POM FINAL: 

BPO PRIZES ADDED FOR JUNE 2017 POM FINAL


      1st Place   - BPO Token, POM Trophy, $100.00, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      2nd Place  - BPO Token, $50.00, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      3rd - 9th     - BPO Token, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      Top 20%     - BPO Super League Points

  Top 75 each month will receive invitation e-mail with online registration instructions. 



Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 1ST OVERALL POINTS WINNER
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - JULY 2017

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Stephen Marcus 42114170
2 patricia jackomin 4107126
3 Barbara Hickman 05114121
4 Stephen "Steve" Reazor 11110119
5 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 0137112
6 Rosemaria Samara 1018107
7 Jean G Szuchan 0016101
8 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 2001595
9 Randy Hall 0321086
10 George Young 1131285
11 J.Kenneth Brown 100685
12 John Benischeck 2111080
13 William J. Eldridge 140880
14 George Zikos 110580
15 Dale Mattison 101980
16 MaryAlice Pleninger 010680
17 nancy wallman 1121179
18 Jimmy Hickman 311778
19 Margarita Rankin 211777
20 Frank McDonald 120776
21 Norman Oxenberg 1111073
22 Chris Short 040673
23 craig smith 200372
24 Louis Ifkovitch 1311071
25 Joe Sgro 111670
26 James R. Brown.Jr. 100770
27 William (Bill) Schuch 301869
28 Kathy Benischeck 202769
29 Jennifer Swanson 111666
30 annette korkus 001466
31 Sarah Kirby 001466
32 E. Curt LaFollette 211765
33 Jean Hansley 101565
34 mark moger 210364
35 Tamara McLaughlin 110764
36 Betty Roberts 103964
37 Steven Fitzsimmons 021664
38 al seraydarian 121563
39 Andrew Murray 000663
40 Lew Hertzog 211662
41 Clyde Sharik 001362
42 Lawrence 'Larry" Angelucci 000362
43 Marc Rosenstein 011561
44 Thomas Povlich 012560
45 george korkus 010460
46 Terri Mattiola 000360
47 Darci Haun 013959
48 William J Haring 013957
49 Jeanne Mattar 012457
50 david hoffmaster 001457
51 G.Scott Barber 110656
52 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 011956
53 Margaret Griffin 110955
54 Mark Pizzuti 101355
55 Jamie Buyer 100255
56 Stephen Mutascio 101354
57 Joe Sotera 000454
58 Matthew Borkey 210653
59 Mary Stoudt 111852
60 mark hendrix 201751
61 jon gokey 0011051
62 Wayne Phillips 111450
63 Mary Dimino 000550
64 Robert Capitani 100449
65 Carrie Hugendubler 030749
66 sean mcmanus 001449
67 erika gortler 000449
68 Anthony Barefield 111548
69 Robert "Bob" Fasig 100547
70 Jeanette Hewitt 100147
71 Joel Demeter 012846
72 gina smith 011546
73 Gary Probst 001545
74 noel nieves 300444
75 Russ Ziegler 110844
76 Walter "Buddy" Matt 100344
77 Linda Brett 020244
78 patti byrnes 011644
79 Margaret Groff 103543
80 Frank Bucolo 101443
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...

Monthly Leaderboard - AUGUST 2017

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Barbara Hickman 104968
2 Jimmy Hickman 130864
3 Jean G Szuchan 000559
4 James R. Brown.Jr. 200354
5 Joe Sotera 010451
6 david hoffmaster 101549
7 nancy wallman 200746
8 W Wayne Smith 001344
9 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 021343
10 Frank McDonald 001543
11 Jamie Buyer 101242
12 Mark Lewis 100342
13 Wes Reeser 012442
14 Linda Rebuck 101241
15 Theresa 'Terry' Capaldi Parenti 100341
16 Galen Bullock 010437
17 Stephen "Steve" Reazor 101436
18 hung nguyen 101336
19 Stephen Mutascio 010236
20 George N. Rosenfeld 101335
21 david gatz 010335
22 mark moger 101234
23 ROBERT PAVIE 010234
24 Lynne Moyle 010234
25 Robert Raymond 010332
26 Jean Hansley 020231
27 Linda Brett 000231
28 Barbara Glasbrenner 101230
29 George Young 011530
30 Rosemaria Samara 010430
31 Donald Thompson 000530
32 Antoinette (Ant) Gentile 102329
33 Richard Rothweiler 100229
34 Robert "Bob" Fasig 011229
35 Samuel Sichette 110328
36 Robert Capitani 101228
37 Stephen Marcus 100328
38 George Zikos 100227
39 Joseph Ronitz 100227
40 Ricki Trego 010327
41 Aaron Boas 010227
42 Tamara McLaughlin 001327
43 Walter "Buddy" Matt 000327
44 Neal Speece 110226
45 nelson nieves 101326
46 Lawrence 'Larry" Angelucci 011226
47 Ryan Phelan 110225
48 Marc Rosenfeld 100125
49 Jasper.James DiSanto 100125
50 Hank Faleski 001325
51 Christian Hanson 100224
52 Liri Fusha 020324
53 Rick Laird 010224
54 kathleen m. rowe 001224
55 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 000224
56 daniel renzi 101223
57 Robert Penwell 010223
58 Bill McGettigan 010123
59 E. Curt LaFollette 002323
60 David Wood 001423
61 Kylene Delaney 001223
62 G.Scott Barber 100122
63 Stephen Sokalski 010322
64 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 000522
65 William Einhorn 000322
66 Cathy Bailey 101221
67 Mark Courtney 101221
68 Susan Restauri Frampton 010421
69 Gary Probst 010121
70 Leon Young 100220
71 Beth Hamill 100120
72 andre roden 010320
73 Barry Barsel 000120
74 Ethan MacGirr 000020
75 Michael Klingerman 100219
76 Darci Haun 100219
77 Chris Short 100219
78 Margarita Rankin 100219
79 Curtis Teele 100219
80 brett millman 000119
1 2 3 4 5 6

Wall of Fame


CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

JUNE 2017 (8/5/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place    -
2nd Place    -
Captain OM


MAY 2017 (7/8/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Patricia Jackomin
 -
2nd Place Buddy Matt
 -
Captain OM George Zikos
135

APRIL 2017 (6/3/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  Barb Hickman  -
2nd Place  Dee Kelly  -
Captain OM Randy Hall 140


MARCH 2017 (5/13/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Louis Ifkovitch
 -
2nd Place Steve Marcus
 -



Captain OM George Zikos 135




FEBRUARY 2017 (4/1/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Leon Young  -
2nd Place Joe Sotera  -



Captain OM Jim Hickman 114




JANUARY 2017 (3/5/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Kathy Benischeck  -



Captain OM Barb Hickman 143




DECEMBER 2016 (2/4/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor
2nd Place Margarita Rankin



Captain OM Jim Hickman 137






November 2016 (1/8/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Louie Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jean Szuchan 113



October 2016 (12/11/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -



Captain OM G. Scott Barber 120



September 2016 (11/20/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Tami McLaughlin  -
2nd Place Louis Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 156







How to Play Online


HAVE A STEEL CITY POKER ONLINE
ACCOUNT ALREADY?  IF SO, USE
THE SAME LOGIN FOR THE
RIVERCHASERS.COM ONLINE
ACCOUNT!  IF NOT, START AT STEP 1!

STEP 1:  CREATE AN ACCOUNT
Visit:   www.Riverchasers.com/PLAY
Click:  CREATE NEW ACCOUNT
Input:  Player Screenname,
          Your Real Name,
          Your City/State
Click: OK

STEP 2: POM TOKEN APPLIED
  ♦ Existing Accounts: If you have an Online
account, RC staff will award your POM
Token prior to sending out the confirmation
email to eligible players each month.

  ♦ New /Play Accounts:  Note, you will NOT
be able to immediately register for the Online
Tournament after initially creating your account. 
Riverchasers Staff will review all new accounts
the night before  the online Final.  All new
accounts will then be awarded their POM
Online Token. 

STEP 3: REGISTER FOR EVENT
While logged into the /PLAY Site,
within the Lobby Window click/tap the
TOURNAMENTS tab.
Select the accurate tournament from the list.
Click REGISTER in the bottom-right corner.
Click OK to Confirm Registration.

STEP 4: PLAY
Before the start of the tournament, login to
/Play and wait.
At start time, registered players are randomly
seated and your table will appear.  Take your
Seat by clicking "READY".
All your bet/raise/fold options will appear when
it is your turn to act. 

BEST OF LUCK!
If you are new to /PLAY, please create your
account prior to the day of the tournament to
help avoid technical difficulties. 
We may be unable to assist in correcting your
issues at the last minute.

Please Text 267-343-9098 with any event day
related login or registration issues.  We will do
our best to assist you. 

THANKS FOR BEING RIVERCHASERS!

Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC
Home   |   Bonus Promotions