Rankings > PLAYER OF THE MONTH

Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on two levels. 

 
CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins an embroidered custom Riverchasers Tote Pack.
 
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.





PRIZES FOR THE ONLINE POM FINAL: 

BPO PRIZES ADDED FOR JUNE 2017 POM FINAL


      1st Place   - BPO Token, POM Trophy, $100.00, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      2nd Place  - BPO Token, $50.00, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      3rd Place   - BPO Token, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      4th - 9th     - Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      Top 20%     - BPO Super League Points

  Top 75 each month will receive invitation e-mail with online registration instructions. 



Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 1ST OVERALL POINTS WINNER
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - OCT 2017

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 david hoffmaster 12118176
2 Terri Mattiola 2028129
3 Jimmy Hickman 13215128
4 Galen Bullock 0219122
5 jeff gaynor 2118119
6 Barbara Hickman 02316116
7 Joe Sotera 20210115
8 nancy wallman 22312114
9 Rosemaria Samara 1129114
10 James R. Brown.Jr. 0059112
11 J.Kenneth Brown 10010111
12 Frank Bucolo 3118110
13 Frank McDonald 22010109
14 Scott Cressman 5001199
15 Frank Palumbo 200599
16 Sonja Lynch 2121097
17 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 2111195
18 Henry Baxter 110492
19 William J Haring 1221291
20 Margaret Griffin 1121088
21 Jean G Szuchan 100588
22 Lew Hertzog 041788
23 Walter "Buddy" Matt 100987
24 Paul Zumoff 2121086
25 Kevin Givens 122782
26 Randy Hall 102982
27 Daniel "Train" Stewart 020881
28 George Zikos 310680
29 Darla Young 2111076
30 Michael Nappa 203676
31 Daniel Santiago 400475
32 Stanislao Tringale 041575
33 Brenda Cohen 022875
34 G.Scott Barber 011775
35 Michael Crone 201672
36 Stephen Marcus 002571
37 patricia jackomin 101670
38 Antoinette (Ant) Gentile 301969
39 Lisa Alvey 213869
40 Betty Roberts 112869
41 George N. Rosenfeld 0211069
42 R.B. Rankin 012769
43 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 011669
44 Lawrence 'Larry" Angelucci 010369
45 Denine Wish 120468
46 john higgins 111468
47 E. Curt LaFollette 111966
48 Concetta Panzer 103666
49 david gatz 001666
50 George Young 1201065
51 Jack Corliss 1111065
52 Ethan MacGirr 100365
53 John Benischeck 021965
54 Ron Lemmerman 210464
55 Thomas Lonergan 111663
56 Stephen "Steve" Reazor 002863
57 DeVaughn Thorpe 211461
58 Joe Sgro 121660
59 David Wood 041860
60 Louis Ifkovitch 012960
61 John Stoudt 012660
62 Steven Cutler 210358
63 Jeff Jacobson 110358
64 W Wayne Smith 101758
65 Robert Vickers 101558
66 Dale Mattison 031656
67 ralph jimenez 111355
68 Irwin Goldstein 100455
69 Louis M Collins 100355
70 Henry "Hank" Stenson 012555
71 george korkus 200254
72 MaryAlice Pleninger 111454
73 David Brennan 020554
74 Herbert (Steve) Dixon 110453
75 John Gowder 010553
76 gina smith 100352
77 Norman Oxenberg 001952
78 Robert Kownacki 000452
79 mark moger 011551
80 Joyce Klock 111350
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - NOV 2017

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Rosemaria Samara 22210114
2 Randy Hall 1129109
3 Frank McDonald 10010101
4 Jean G Szuchan 000994
5 Mark Levinton 130566
6 James R. Brown.Jr. 211463
7 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 010661
8 Stephen "Steve" Reazor 121760
9 John Benischeck 101859
10 Joanne Thompson 211557
11 Galen Bullock 110455
12 Susan Gray 121553
13 JoAnn Everett 002453
14 david hoffmaster 001653
15 Tony Mavreles 300552
16 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 011850
17 jeff gaynor 101448
18 Louis Ifkovitch 101746
19 Frank Bucolo 101346
20 Stephen Marcus 001446
21 Joe Sotera 011445
22 Victoria Dixon 022544
23 MaryAlice Pleninger 101342
24 Sandra Martelli 102341
25 Jim Gray 100641
26 Stephen Mutascio 100341
27 Anthony Delaney 011341
28 Nick Sotera 001341
29 Darci Haun 111340
30 Edward Fedeli 110438
31 Lew Hertzog 012338
32 G.Scott Barber 010638
33 Nikki Reichert 010238
34 Lisa Rothweiler 001438
35 ROBERT PAVIE 001338
36 Jamie Buyer 101237
37 david gatz 100437
38 Perry Reddig 201336
39 Randy Snyder 100336
40 Matthew Miccicke 200235
41 Louis M Collins 020335
42 Paul Withey 011335
43 Roberta Decarlo 101234
44 Margaret Griffin 012534
45 Michael Crone 000234
46 Wayne Phillips 200333
47 Barbara Hickman 101433
48 al seraydarian 100433
49 Gene Dugan 100133
50 scott hoefle 020333
51 Linda Brett 002533
52 Jack Corliss 101432
53 sydney vonbaur 101332
54 Donald Thompson 100432
55 David Brennan 100232
56 joseph baumgartner 030432
57 george korkus 010332
58 Robert Penwell 000432
59 Robert Griffin 200331
60 Jimmy Hickman 011531
61 Pep Perez 011331
62 Susan Cannon 010231
63 Dolly Gordon (requires profile update) 001231
64 Norman Oxenberg 110430
65 George N. Rosenfeld 100330
66 Daniel Pearson 100230
67 Ashley Amoroso 001530
68 Walter "Buddy" Matt 001430
69 Robert Vickers 200229
70 Betty Roberts 110429
71 Mary Dimino 100329
72 Eric Perry 100129
73 William Einhorn 020329
74 Clyde Sharik 011329
75 David Jordan 010329
76 Brian Irvin 001429
77 Edward Emmett 110328
78 Jarred Haines 100328
79 hyman goldfeld 001428
80 Henry "Hank" Stenson 001428
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Wall of Fame


CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

SEPT 2017 (10/22/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place    -
2nd Place    -
Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 107


AUGUST 2017 (10/7/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Barbara Glasbrenner   -
2nd Place Joanne Thompson   -



Captain OM Barbara Hickman 128





JULY 2017 (9/2/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Sean McManus   -



Captain OM Stephen Marcus 170





JUNE 2017 (8/5/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steven Arena  -
2nd Place Barbara Hickman  -



Captain OM Jasper Di Santo 142





MAY 2017 (7/8/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Patricia Jackomin
 -
2nd Place Buddy Matt
 -



Captain OM George Zikos
135




APRIL 2017 (6/3/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  Barb Hickman  -
2nd Place  Dee Kelly  -



Captain OM Randy Hall 140




MARCH 2017 (5/13/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Louis Ifkovitch
 -
2nd Place Steve Marcus
 -



Captain OM George Zikos 135




FEBRUARY 2017 (4/1/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Leon Young  -
2nd Place Joe Sotera  -



Captain OM Jim Hickman 114




JANUARY 2017 (3/5/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Kathy Benischeck  -



Captain OM Barb Hickman 143




DECEMBER 2016 (2/4/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor
2nd Place Margarita Rankin



Captain OM Jim Hickman 137






November 2016 (1/8/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Louie Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jean Szuchan 113



October 2016 (12/11/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -



Captain OM G. Scott Barber 120



September 2016 (11/20/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Tami McLaughlin  -
2nd Place Louis Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 156







How to Play Online


HAVE A STEEL CITY POKER ONLINE
ACCOUNT ALREADY?  IF SO, USE
THE SAME LOGIN FOR THE
RIVERCHASERS.COM ONLINE
ACCOUNT!  IF NOT, START AT STEP 1!

STEP 1:  CREATE AN ACCOUNT
Visit:   www.Riverchasers.com/PLAY
Click:  CREATE NEW ACCOUNT
Input:  Player Screenname,
          Your Real Name,
          Your City/State
Click: OK

STEP 2: POM TOKEN APPLIED
  ♦ Existing Accounts: If you have an Online
account, RC staff will award your POM
Token prior to sending out the confirmation
email to eligible players each month.

  ♦ New /Play Accounts:  Note, you will NOT
be able to immediately register for the Online
Tournament after initially creating your account. 
Riverchasers Staff will review all new accounts
the night before  the online Final.  All new
accounts will then be awarded their POM
Online Token. 

STEP 3: REGISTER FOR EVENT
While logged into the /PLAY Site,
within the Lobby Window click/tap the
TOURNAMENTS tab.
Select the accurate tournament from the list.
Click REGISTER in the bottom-right corner.
Click OK to Confirm Registration.

STEP 4: PLAY
Before the start of the tournament, login to
/Play and wait.
At start time, registered players are randomly
seated and your table will appear.  Take your
Seat by clicking "READY".
All your bet/raise/fold options will appear when
it is your turn to act. 

BEST OF LUCK!
If you are new to /PLAY, please create your
account prior to the day of the tournament to
help avoid technical difficulties. 
We may be unable to assist in correcting your
issues at the last minute.

Please Text 267-343-9098 with any event day
related login or registration issues.  We will do
our best to assist you. 

THANKS FOR BEING RIVERCHASERS!

Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC
Home   |   Bonus Promotions