Rankings > PLAYER OF THE MONTH

Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on two levels. 

 
CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins a Riverchasers Gear Package, including a custom RC Tote Back and Souvenir.
 
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.





PRIZES FOR THE ONLINE POM FINAL: 

BPO PRIZES ADDED FOR JUNE 2017 POM FINAL


      1st Place   - BPO Token, POM Trophy, $100.00, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      2nd Place  - BPO Token, $50.00, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      3rd Place   - BPO Token, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      4th - 9th     - Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      Top 20%     - BPO Super League Points

  Top 75 each month will receive invitation e-mail with online registration instructions. 



Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 1ST OVERALL POINTS WINNER
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



Monthly Leaderboard - AUGUST 2017

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Barbara Hickman 11619128
2 Jimmy Hickman 24017116
3 Jonathan Ramos 34111112
4 W Wayne Smith 0028112
5 Hank Faleski 40211106
6 Jean G Szuchan 00010101
7 nancy wallman 3021497
8 david hoffmaster 2011096
9 david gatz 040996
10 Margaret Griffin 2121288
11 Rosemaria Samara 1101187
12 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 0401182
13 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 023981
14 mark moger 111680
15 Frank McDonald 001879
16 Jasper.James DiSanto 310478
17 Jack Corliss 320976
18 Robert Oswald 221976
19 George Young 1111376
20 George N. Rosenfeld 102876
21 R.B. Rankin 112874
22 Joel Demeter 1221073
23 Frank Palumbo 113573
24 Stephen Marcus 300672
25 Louis Ifkovitch 1211172
26 George Zikos 101672
27 Curtis Teele 220971
28 Jamie Buyer 201371
29 Margarita Rankin 102969
30 Stephen "Steve" Reazor 212768
31 Jeff Gaynor 003868
32 hung nguyen 201567
33 E. Curt LaFollette 112967
34 Walter "Buddy" Matt 010767
35 Joe Sotera 010667
36 Theresa 'Terry' Capaldi Parenti 100766
37 patricia jackomin 023566
38 John Benischeck 202865
39 Randy Hall 101963
40 Stephen Mutascio 110462
41 patti byrnes 220661
42 Mark Lewis 101560
43 Susan Restauri Frampton 012958
44 Barbara Glasbrenner 211457
45 James R. Brown.Jr. 200357
46 Linda Rebuck 101457
47 Aaron Boas 021557
48 Wes Reeser 013657
49 Ricki Trego 010757
50 Gary Bennett 010557
51 Lisa Rothweiler 200556
52 Phillip Martin 112856
53 Dorothy Peters 120655
54 Betty Roberts 112855
55 Brenda Cohen 002755
56 Linda Brett 001455
57 Thomas Hilton 102653
58 Joanne Thompson 030753
59 Jim Jones 001453
60 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 000553
61 Robert Pfeiffer 113652
62 Tony Mavreles 022652
63 Jennifer Swanson 102451
64 James Toner 120450
65 Galen Bullock 020650
66 Willard Moyer 102549
67 Elliott Dunner 100249
68 Darci Haun 200748
69 Michael Nappa 120547
70 Antoinette (Ant) Gentile 102847
71 al seraydarian 100647
72 Robert "Bob" Fasig 011447
73 barbara cope 000647
74 Cathy Bailey 112646
75 Paul Withey 100445
76 Norman Oxenberg 200344
77 Henry "Hank" Stenson 200344
78 Michael Crone 001444
79 Marc Rosenstein 010343
80 Donald Thompson 001743
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...

MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - SEPT 2017

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 G.Scott Barber 0321097
2 Susan Cannon 220688
3 david hoffmaster 202886
4 Stephen Marcus 012985
5 Jimmy Hickman 1211180
6 Joe Sotera 211779
7 Frank McDonald 003678
8 Galen Bullock 021873
9 Paul Zumoff 203969
10 patricia jackomin 003865
11 Hank Faleski 122860
12 george korkus 110459
13 Frank Bucolo 110358
14 Judson Frampton 121757
15 E. Curt LaFollette 112957
16 al seraydarian 110457
17 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 211656
18 George N. Rosenfeld 100856
19 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 100456
20 Brenda Cohen 001956
21 Beth Hamill 110555
22 Darci Haun 122654
23 Sarah Kirby 110454
24 nancy wallman 022854
25 Andrew Murray 010454
26 Marie J Tomkins 101353
27 Randy Hall 021653
28 George Young 120751
29 George Zikos 100551
30 Susan Restauri Frampton 102747
31 Betty Roberts 0021045
32 Lynne Moyle 002445
33 Jasper.James DiSanto 200344
34 Cathy Bailey 112544
35 Jack Corliss 111744
36 Dale Mattison 011544
37 Mark Lewis 100543
38 Rosemaria Samara 011443
39 Linda Brett 200542
40 William J Haring 021642
41 Anne Burns 011442
42 Samuel Sichette 110541
43 Tom Okonski 110341
44 Kathy Benischeck 021641
45 Lew Hertzog 011541
46 Tamara McLaughlin 011341
47 Maria Gomez 111540
48 Barbara Hickman 102640
49 Ethan MacGirr 110239
50 Joe Sotingco 100339
51 mark moger 010239
52 Tony Batzel 002439
53 John Benischeck 010738
54 Wes Reeser 010338
55 Norman Oxenberg 020537
56 Jim Gray 001537
57 Mary Stoudt 111436
58 Tony Mavreles 101436
59 Dorothy Peters 011736
60 James R. Brown.Jr. 100435
61 Steve 'Doc' Mazepa 110533
62 Joel Demeter 110433
63 Clyde Sharik 110433
64 Barbara Glasbrenner 010233
65 Donald Davis 200332
66 John Klock 110432
67 William "Bill" Repnyek 101432
68 Louis Ifkovitch 011532
69 Stephen "Steve" Reazor 001532
70 Susan Gray 101531
71 Michael Crone 100331
72 Wayne Phillips 020331
73 Michael Nappa 010331
74 Jamie Stem 001231
75 Kenneth Thompson 200330
76 Paul Altomare 101230
77 Fred Marino 011330
78 Carol Schulte 200329
79 Matt Mahek 200229
80 Marc Rosenstein 101329
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Wall of Fame


CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

JULY 2017 (9/2/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place    -
2nd Place    -
Captain OM Stephen Marcus 170


JUNE 2017 (8/5/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steven Arena  -
2nd Place Barbara Hickman  -
Captain OM Jasper Di Santo 142


MAY 2017 (7/8/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Patricia Jackomin
 -
2nd Place Buddy Matt
 -
Captain OM George Zikos
135

APRIL 2017 (6/3/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  Barb Hickman  -
2nd Place  Dee Kelly  -
Captain OM Randy Hall 140


MARCH 2017 (5/13/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Louis Ifkovitch
 -
2nd Place Steve Marcus
 -



Captain OM George Zikos 135




FEBRUARY 2017 (4/1/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Leon Young  -
2nd Place Joe Sotera  -



Captain OM Jim Hickman 114




JANUARY 2017 (3/5/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Kathy Benischeck  -



Captain OM Barb Hickman 143




DECEMBER 2016 (2/4/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor
2nd Place Margarita Rankin



Captain OM Jim Hickman 137






November 2016 (1/8/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Louie Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jean Szuchan 113



October 2016 (12/11/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -



Captain OM G. Scott Barber 120



September 2016 (11/20/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Tami McLaughlin  -
2nd Place Louis Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 156







How to Play Online


HAVE A STEEL CITY POKER ONLINE
ACCOUNT ALREADY?  IF SO, USE
THE SAME LOGIN FOR THE
RIVERCHASERS.COM ONLINE
ACCOUNT!  IF NOT, START AT STEP 1!

STEP 1:  CREATE AN ACCOUNT
Visit:   www.Riverchasers.com/PLAY
Click:  CREATE NEW ACCOUNT
Input:  Player Screenname,
          Your Real Name,
          Your City/State
Click: OK

STEP 2: POM TOKEN APPLIED
  ♦ Existing Accounts: If you have an Online
account, RC staff will award your POM
Token prior to sending out the confirmation
email to eligible players each month.

  ♦ New /Play Accounts:  Note, you will NOT
be able to immediately register for the Online
Tournament after initially creating your account. 
Riverchasers Staff will review all new accounts
the night before  the online Final.  All new
accounts will then be awarded their POM
Online Token. 

STEP 3: REGISTER FOR EVENT
While logged into the /PLAY Site,
within the Lobby Window click/tap the
TOURNAMENTS tab.
Select the accurate tournament from the list.
Click REGISTER in the bottom-right corner.
Click OK to Confirm Registration.

STEP 4: PLAY
Before the start of the tournament, login to
/Play and wait.
At start time, registered players are randomly
seated and your table will appear.  Take your
Seat by clicking "READY".
All your bet/raise/fold options will appear when
it is your turn to act. 

BEST OF LUCK!
If you are new to /PLAY, please create your
account prior to the day of the tournament to
help avoid technical difficulties. 
We may be unable to assist in correcting your
issues at the last minute.

Please Text 267-343-9098 with any event day
related login or registration issues.  We will do
our best to assist you. 

THANKS FOR BEING RIVERCHASERS!

Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC
Home   |   Bonus Promotions