Rankings > PLAYER OF THE MONTH

Player of the Month




Even wonder how players reach the top of the PCT Leaderboards? 
Having a HUGE month always helps.

Our promotion offers rewards on two levels. 

 
CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
The top point earner in the month is honored as the CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH.  This prize is named after our friend, 'Captain' Ken Robinson, who earned our premiere Player of the Month prize in 2015.

The Captain of the Month automatically wins a Riverchasers Gear Package, including a custom RC Tote Back and Souvenir.
 
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
The TOP 75 point earners (and all ties for 75th) during the month are invited to compete in our special Online Player of the Month Final. 
View the monthly leaderboards and schedule to the right for upcoming events and eligible players.

The Top 9 players in the Online POM win a Prize, see below.





PRIZES FOR THE ONLINE POM FINAL: 

      1st Place   - POM Trophy, $100.00, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      2nd Place  - $50.00, Diamond Bonus Chip Card
      3rd - 9th     - Diamond Bonus Chip Card

    Top 75 each month will receive invitation e-mail with online registration instructions. 



Make every visit to a Riverchasers event count! 

NOTES: TIEBREAKER FOR 1ST OVERALL POINTS WINNER
Tiebreaker #1 = Number of 1st Place Finishes
Tiebreaker #2 = Number of 2nd Place Finishes


Best of luck at the tables! 



MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - MAY 2017

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Barbara Hickman 24116121
2 George Zikos 40211120
3 James Hood 2024110
4 Stephen "Steve" Reazor 3219108
5 Stephen Marcus 03111106
6 George N. Rosenfeld 30311104
7 patricia jackomin 22113102
8 George Young 1511397
9 Jimmy Hickman 1231290
10 nancy wallman 1321388
11 Melvin Locklear 3011285
12 Randy Hall 2001284
13 Jean G Szuchan 101984
14 mark moger 100681
15 Marc Rosenstein 101479
16 Sonja Lynch 212878
17 Frank McDonald 120878
18 Andrew Szamody 400775
19 cecile ohare 310875
20 Frank Palumbo 203774
21 Kathy Benischeck 203972
22 Brent Spalter 002369
23 Louis Ifkovitch 0231168
24 Michael Brophy 200367
25 Norman Oxenberg 201966
26 Joel Demeter 132866
27 al seraydarian 102565
28 Margaret Griffin 211763
29 Dorothy Peters 120963
30 Betty Roberts 1011163
31 Tony Batzel 022763
32 W Wayne Smith 011363
33 Joe Sotera 111761
34 Terri Mattiola 111461
35 Neal Speece 101561
36 Robert Oswald 113860
37 Philip Maltese 010460
38 Garry Stoudt 220859
39 William (Bill) Schuch 123659
40 jon gokey 004956
41 Brent Cohen 220555
42 Wayne Phillips 101355
43 G.Scott Barber 200753
44 Michael Nappa 000353
45 Chris Short 200552
46 Paul R Kuhl III 000252
47 mariusz matt bobryk 100351
48 Lew Hertzog 121550
49 Paul Zumoff 013750
50 Galen Bullock 011550
51 James R. Brown.Jr. 003650
52 Thomas Povlich 020249
53 Michael Klingerman 012849
54 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 002949
55 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 030748
56 Scott Kuffel 210447
57 annette korkus 101447
58 Brenda Cohen 002447
59 Marlene Hengst 300546
60 Hank Faleski 200646
61 Walter "Buddy" Matt 111346
62 Joe Sotingco 100346
63 Jeanne Mattar 100245
64 patti byrnes 011645
65 Henry Baxter 011545
66 Sandy Hackman 112644
67 Lisa Alvey 110444
68 Anthony Meyer 110344
69 Henry "Hank" Stenson 110344
70 Lee Koch 101744
71 barbara cope 020544
72 JoAnn Everett 000244
73 Tim Fiss 012443
74 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 000443
75 Marie J Tomkins 000143
76 Daniel Bernhardt 202442
77 Liri Fusha 200642
78 David DellaMonica 110642
79 Bill Bowers 100442
80 Bruno Rachwal 002242
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...

MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - JUNE 2017

  Search
RankFull nameFirst PlaceSecond PlaceThird PlaceFinal TableTotal Points
1 Jasper.James DiSanto 3116134
2 Jean G Szuchan 1017100
3 annette korkus 211797
4 Stephen Marcus 100893
5 Joe Sotera 001891
6 George N. Rosenfeld 011885
7 Mary K Gosnell-Caplan 114982
8 Louis M Collins 201379
9 Margaret Griffin 0121078
10 Rochelle "Shelly" Shore 100677
11 W Wayne Smith 010377
12 Jimmy Hickman 201976
13 Terri Mattiola 111476
14 Samuel Sichette 301473
15 George Young 111973
16 Barbara Hickman 030973
17 al seraydarian 110470
18 Lew Hertzog 110567
19 Stephen "Steve" Reazor 010866
20 Norman Oxenberg 003865
21 Donald Thompson 112764
22 Dorothy Peters 120763
23 nancy wallman 101762
24 Ashley Amoroso 002661
25 Hank Faleski 210459
26 george rosso 012459
27 Paul Zumoff 101758
28 david hoffmaster 101458
29 Jason Sprague 101358
30 Brian Irvin 100558
31 Stephanie Schmeltzer 211557
32 Frank Bucolo 111457
33 J.Kenneth Brown 001557
34 Stanislao Tringale 210556
35 Henry Baxter 101456
36 Joanne Thompson 002656
37 Robert "Bob" Fasig 000556
38 Tony Batzel 201455
39 Rosemaria Samara 101354
40 jon gokey 200453
41 james ingram (requires update) 110453
42 No. User.27 41288652
43 Louis Ifkovitch 021752
44 Thomas Povlich 000252
45 John Oneill 110451
46 Daniel "Train" Stewart 101351
47 John Benischeck 100550
48 Paul R Kuhl III 100250
49 Garry Stoudt 003750
50 Robert Burns 200349
51 Darin Wright 110349
52 Frank McDonald 000449
53 Frank Palumbo 100248
54 Marie J Tomkins 100246
55 Margarita Rankin 011446
56 Richard Bailey 010445
57 Doug Deuber 000445
58 knowle bullock 101443
59 Agnes "Dee" Kelly 100643
60 R.B. Rankin 020343
61 Joe Sgro 001243
62 Darci Haun 000643
63 William J. Eldridge 200242
64 Corey Staples 100342
65 Chris Short 100342
66 Philip Maltese 000242
67 William J Haring 201440
68 Linda Brett 102540
69 ralph jimenez 100340
70 Phillip Brooks 021440
71 Lynne Moyle 011340
72 Betty Roberts 010640
73 Ben Raichle 010240
74 Tamara McLaughlin 010339
75 Walter "Buddy" Matt 010339
76 james dise 002239
77 Willard Moyer 111338
78 ryan morrill 100538
79 Kyle Hahn 100138
80 Sonja Lynch 011438
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

MONTHLY LEADERBOARD - JULY 2017

Wall of Fame


CAPTAIN OF THE MONTH
(most points)
~AND~
PLAYER OF THE MONTH
(online winner)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


MAY 2017 (7/8/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place    -
2nd Place    -
Captain OM


APRIL 2017 (6/3/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place  Barb Hickman  -
2nd Place  Dee Kelly  -
Captain OM Randy Hall 140



MARCH 2017 (5/13/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Louis Ifkovitch
 -
2nd Place Steve Marcus
 -



Captain OM George Zikos 135





FEBRUARY 2017 (4/1/17 10AM)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Leon Young  -
2nd Place Joe Sotera  -



Captain OM Jim Hickman 114




JANUARY 2017 (3/5/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor  -
2nd Place Kathy Benischeck  -



Captain OM Barb Hickman 143




DECEMBER 2016 (2/4/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Steve Reazor
2nd Place Margarita Rankin



Captain OM Jim Hickman 137






November 2016 (1/8/17)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Louie Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jean Szuchan 113



October 2016 (12/11/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Jim Hickman  -
2nd Place Anthony Meyer  -



Captain OM G. Scott Barber 120



September 2016 (11/20/16)
Prize Name Pts
1st Place Tami McLaughlin  -
2nd Place Louis Ifkovitch  -



Captain OM Jimmy Hickman 156







How to Play Online


HAVE A STEEL CITY POKER ONLINE
ACCOUNT ALREADY?  IF SO, USE
THE SAME LOGIN FOR THE
RIVERCHASERS.COM ONLINE
ACCOUNT!  IF NOT, START AT STEP 1!

STEP 1:  CREATE AN ACCOUNT
Visit:   www.Riverchasers.com/PLAY
Click:  CREATE NEW ACCOUNT
Input:  Player Screenname,
          Your Real Name,
          Your City/State
Click: OK

STEP 2: POM TOKEN APPLIED
  ♦ Existing Accounts: If you have an Online
account, RC staff will award your POM
Token prior to sending out the confirmation
email to eligible players each month.

  ♦ New /Play Accounts:  Note, you will NOT
be able to immediately register for the Online
Tournament after initially creating your account. 
Riverchasers Staff will review all new accounts
the night before  the online Final.  All new
accounts will then be awarded their POM
Online Token. 

STEP 3: REGISTER FOR EVENT
While logged into the /PLAY Site,
within the Lobby Window click/tap the
TOURNAMENTS tab.
Select the accurate tournament from the list.
Click REGISTER in the bottom-right corner.
Click OK to Confirm Registration.

STEP 4: PLAY
Before the start of the tournament, login to
/Play and wait.
At start time, registered players are randomly
seated and your table will appear.  Take your
Seat by clicking "READY".
All your bet/raise/fold options will appear when
it is your turn to act. 

BEST OF LUCK!
If you are new to /PLAY, please create your
account prior to the day of the tournament to
help avoid technical difficulties. 
We may be unable to assist in correcting your
issues at the last minute.

Please Text 267-343-9098 with any event day
related login or registration issues.  We will do
our best to assist you. 

THANKS FOR BEING RIVERCHASERS!

Copyright ©2007 Riverchasers Entertainment, LLC
Home   |   Bonus Promotions